Lot 1
No lot description published.
The research will focus on three core strands. These will audit the approved documentation, test technical assumptions through workshops, and identify the features required. Insights from this work will feed into both an interim and a final report for BSR. Alongside the research, a clickable prototype of the guidance microsite will be developed to test assumptions and validate the defined requirements with end users of Approved Documents.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066251 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028108-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 26 2026 15:55:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028108-2026 |
| 4 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019604-2026 |
| 4 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019586-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028108-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T15:55:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066251",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXM-4389-TXVZ",
"name": "Health and Safety Executive"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03049649",
"name": "THE STATIONERY OFFICE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1.11.4.4757.",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Approved Documents Review Digital Research",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The research will focus on three core strands. These will audit the\napproved documentation, test technical assumptions through\nworkshops, and identify the features required. Insights from this\nwork will feed into both an interim and a final report for BSR.\nAlongside the research, a clickable prototype of the guidance\nmicrosite will be developed to test assumptions and validate the\ndefined requirements with end users of Approved Documents.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXM-4389-TXVZ",
"name": "Health and Safety Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L20 7HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redgrave Court, Merton Road, Bootle, Merseyside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXM-4389-TXVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@hse.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03049649",
"name": "THE STATIONERY OFFICE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR7 0HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Central Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tso.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03049649",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tsobidteam@williamslea.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHVB-7478-JNRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Provision of Approved Documents Review Digital Research",
"value": {
"amount": 71708,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86049.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-14035",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14035",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "028108-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028108-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T15:55:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028108-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T15:55:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066251",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXM-4389-TXVZ",
"name": "Health and Safety Executive"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03049649",
"name": "THE STATIONERY OFFICE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1.11.4.4757.",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Approved Documents Review Digital Research",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The research will focus on three core strands. These will audit the\napproved documentation, test technical assumptions through\nworkshops, and identify the features required. Insights from this\nwork will feed into both an interim and a final report for BSR.\nAlongside the research, a clickable prototype of the guidance\nmicrosite will be developed to test assumptions and validate the\ndefined requirements with end users of Approved Documents.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXM-4389-TXVZ",
"name": "Health and Safety Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L20 7HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redgrave Court, Merton Road, Bootle, Merseyside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXM-4389-TXVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@hse.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03049649",
"name": "THE STATIONERY OFFICE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR7 0HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Central Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tso.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03049649",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tsobidteam@williamslea.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHVB-7478-JNRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Provision of Approved Documents Review Digital Research",
"value": {
"amount": 71708,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86049.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-14035",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14035",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "028108-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028108-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T15:55:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019604-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T15:30:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066251",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXM-4389-TXVZ",
"name": "Health and Safety Executive"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Approved Documents Review Digital Research",
"value": {
"amount": 71708,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86049.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019604-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019604-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T15:30:40Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03049649",
"name": "THE STATIONERY OFFICE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1.11.4.4757.",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Approved Documents Review Digital Research",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The research will focus on three core strands. These will audit the\napproved documentation, test technical assumptions through\nworkshops, and identify the features required. Insights from this\nwork will feed into both an interim and a final report for BSR.\nAlongside the research, a clickable prototype of the guidance\nmicrosite will be developed to test assumptions and validate the\ndefined requirements with end users of Approved Documents.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXM-4389-TXVZ",
"name": "Health and Safety Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L20 7HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redgrave Court, Merton Road, Bootle, Merseyside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXM-4389-TXVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@hse.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03049649",
"name": "THE STATIONERY OFFICE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR7 0HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Central Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tso.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03049649",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tsobidteam@williamslea.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHVB-7478-JNRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019586-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T15:18:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066251",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXM-4389-TXVZ",
"name": "Health and Safety Executive"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Approved Documents Review Digital Research",
"value": {
"amount": 71708,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86049.6
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019586-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019586-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T15:18:31Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03049649",
"name": "THE STATIONERY OFFICE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1.11.4.4757.",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Approved Documents Review Digital Research",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The research will focus on three core strands. These will audit the \napproved documentation, test technical assumptions through \nworkshops, and identify the features required. Insights from this \nwork will feed into both an interim and a final report for BSR.\nAlongside the research, a clickable prototype of the guidance \nmicrosite will be developed to test assumptions and validate the \ndefined requirements with end users of Approved Documents.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXM-4389-TXVZ",
"name": "Health and Safety Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L20 7HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redgrave Court, Merton Road, Bootle, Merseyside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXM-4389-TXVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@hse.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03049649",
"name": "THE STATIONERY OFFICE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR7 0HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Central Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tso.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03049649",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tsobidteam@williamslea.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHVB-7478-JNRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}