Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Plymouth City Council →
3 no. temporary bus shelters to be fabricated from shipping containers. Specification to include: - 20ft shipping containers - Section of front panel removed, leaving 1.1m at the bottom - Guardrail to be added to top of remaining front panel - 2 no. side panels to be removed and access ramps added - Guardrails to be added to either side of both ramps - Two window holes to be cut out of back panel and Perspex screens added - Inside bench seating to be secured to back panel - Solar powered lighting to be added and encased in caging - Anti-climb roller solution to be added to front section and both side sections of the roof Delivery to Royal Parade and installation (including to add any necessary packing to accommodate level differences on site and facilitate roof drainage). Order of delivery to specified locations to be agreed upon contract award.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059c5e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057391-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 17 2025 13:51:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057391-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057391-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-17T14:51:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44212321",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bus shelters"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161168",
"name": "Quality Component Engineering Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "27480",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Temporary Bus Shelter Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "3 no. temporary bus shelters to be fabricated from shipping \ncontainers. Specification to include:\n- 20ft shipping containers\n- Section of front panel removed, leaving 1.1m at the bottom \n- Guardrail to be added to top of remaining front panel\n- 2 no. side panels to be removed and access ramps added \n- Guardrails to be added to either side of both ramps\n- Two window holes to be cut out of back panel and Perspex \nscreens added\n- Inside bench seating to be secured to back panel\n- Solar powered lighting to be added and encased in caging\n- Anti-climb roller solution to be added to front section and both \nside sections of the roof\nDelivery to Royal Parade and installation (including to add any \nnecessary packing to accommodate level differences on site and \nfacilitate roof drainage).\nOrder of delivery to specified locations to be agreed upon \ncontract award.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL1 3BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ballard House, West Hoe Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.plymouth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@plymouth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161168",
"name": "Quality Component Engineering Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL1 3GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Francis Clark Llp Melville Building East, Unit 18, 23 Royal William Yard,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DuncanMortlock@QC-Engineering.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-02-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057391-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057391-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T14:51:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057391-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-17T14:51:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44212321",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bus shelters"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161168",
"name": "Quality Component Engineering Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "27480",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Temporary Bus Shelter Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "3 no. temporary bus shelters to be fabricated from shipping \ncontainers. Specification to include:\n- 20ft shipping containers\n- Section of front panel removed, leaving 1.1m at the bottom \n- Guardrail to be added to top of remaining front panel\n- 2 no. side panels to be removed and access ramps added \n- Guardrails to be added to either side of both ramps\n- Two window holes to be cut out of back panel and Perspex \nscreens added\n- Inside bench seating to be secured to back panel\n- Solar powered lighting to be added and encased in caging\n- Anti-climb roller solution to be added to front section and both \nside sections of the roof\nDelivery to Royal Parade and installation (including to add any \nnecessary packing to accommodate level differences on site and \nfacilitate roof drainage).\nOrder of delivery to specified locations to be agreed upon \ncontract award.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL1 3BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ballard House, West Hoe Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.plymouth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@plymouth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161168",
"name": "Quality Component Engineering Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL1 3GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Francis Clark Llp Melville Building East, Unit 18, 23 Royal William Yard,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DuncanMortlock@QC-Engineering.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-02-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057391-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057391-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T14:51:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}