Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Post Office Limited →
Technical Assurance Services to support the Legacy Platform Replacement Programme. The requirement is for a subject matter expert to support Post Office in identifying and addressing technical constraints that may hinder exit activities within the current platform. This contract is limited to £214k, and is drawn down on a call off basis as and when areas are identified. The services will be outcome focussed based on specific use cases.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e87d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007462-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 28 2025 08:46:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Feb 2025 | award, contract | 007462-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007462-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-02-28T08:46:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e87d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 178360,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 214032
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007462-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007462-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-02-28T08:46:39Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08990928",
"name": "MASON ADVISORY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-02-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C103444",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Technical Assurance Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Technical Assurance Services to support the Legacy Platform Replacement Programme. The requirement is for a subject matter expert to support Post Office in identifying and addressing technical constraints that may hinder exit activities within the current platform. This contract is limited to £214k, and is drawn down on a call off basis as and when areas are identified. The services will be outcome focussed based on specific use cases.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://corporate.postoffice.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02154540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@postoffice.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNP-5883-YMLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08990928",
"name": "MASON ADVISORY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2B 4PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bush House Second Floor North West Wing"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.masonadvisory.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08990928",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@masonadvisory.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQC-2513-BJGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007462-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-02-28T08:46:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e87d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 178360,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 214032
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007462-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007462-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-02-28T08:46:39Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08990928",
"name": "MASON ADVISORY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-02-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C103444",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Technical Assurance Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Technical Assurance Services to support the Legacy Platform Replacement Programme. The requirement is for a subject matter expert to support Post Office in identifying and addressing technical constraints that may hinder exit activities within the current platform. This contract is limited to £214k, and is drawn down on a call off basis as and when areas are identified. The services will be outcome focussed based on specific use cases.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://corporate.postoffice.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02154540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@postoffice.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNP-5883-YMLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08990928",
"name": "MASON ADVISORY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2B 4PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bush House Second Floor North West Wing"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.masonadvisory.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08990928",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@masonadvisory.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQC-2513-BJGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}