Lot 1
No lot description published.
Serve as a member of the Learning and Development sub-group for the System Performance Support Review Give advice to System Performance Support Review following July Board with preparation for L&D system approach Give advice to the structure and staffing of the operating model
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054f0b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033299-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 18 2025 12:42:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 033299-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033299-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-18T13:42:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f0b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000765",
"name": "THE UNITED KINGDOM SPORTS COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "System Performance Support Review - Learning and Development",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033299-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033299-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-18T13:42:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13959279",
"name": "SOUTH BAILEY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SOU13062925",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "System Performance Support Review - Learning and Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Serve as a member of the Learning and Development sub-group for the System Performance Support Review\nGive advice to System Performance Support Review following July Board with preparation for L&D system approach\nGive advice to the structure and staffing of the operating model",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000765",
"name": "THE UNITED KINGDOM SPORTS COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000765",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uksport.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHV-6143-RRMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13959279",
"name": "SOUTH BAILEY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B93 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Ajs Accounting Services Chester Court, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southbailey.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13959279",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "justyn@southbailey.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPRN-4993-VPBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033299-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-18T13:42:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f0b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000765",
"name": "THE UNITED KINGDOM SPORTS COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "System Performance Support Review - Learning and Development",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033299-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033299-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-18T13:42:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13959279",
"name": "SOUTH BAILEY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SOU13062925",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "System Performance Support Review - Learning and Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Serve as a member of the Learning and Development sub-group for the System Performance Support Review\nGive advice to System Performance Support Review following July Board with preparation for L&D system approach\nGive advice to the structure and staffing of the operating model",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000765",
"name": "THE UNITED KINGDOM SPORTS COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000765",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uksport.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHV-6143-RRMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13959279",
"name": "SOUTH BAILEY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B93 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Ajs Accounting Services Chester Court, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southbailey.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13959279",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "justyn@southbailey.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPRN-4993-VPBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}