Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Leeds City Council →
A combination of floating and accommodation-based housing related support to vulnerable young people in Leeds is required. A new Housing Related Support service to support vulnerable young people to independent living. The primary client group is young people aged 16-25. This includes: • Young people who are homeless • Care Leavers • Young people at risk • Young offenders • Teenage parents The Service will operate city wide, be available 7 days per week, 365 days per year
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Housing services, Social work services with accommodation | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 70. The category anchor is Housing services (70333000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 70 | 1,607 | 3 median · 36.3 average (523 of 1,607 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (609 of 1,607 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 78 | 4 median · 44.1 average (21 of 78 with a bid count) | 7.2 average (31 of 78 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| We're reviewing the Young Person's Housing and Support Pathway in Leeds, and we'd really like to hear from staff who work directly with young people. Your experience and insight are key to helping us understand what's working well and where things could be improved. Please take a few minutes to fill out this survey: https://surveys.leeds.gov.uk/s/ZL46R8/ It should take no more than 10 minutes to complete and will remain open until Tuesday 30th September. All responses are confidential. Thank you for your time and contribution to this important work. | engagement | 30 Sept 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051677 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054836-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 09 2025 06:26:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept 2025 | planning | 054836-2025 |
| 19 May 2025 | planning | 022447-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054836-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T07:26:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051677",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051677",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
},
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Support and Accommodation Service for Young People - Help Shape Housing & Support for Young People",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A combination of floating and accommodation-based housing related support to vulnerable young people in Leeds is required.\nA new Housing Related Support service to support vulnerable young people to independent living.\nThe primary client group is young people aged 16-25. This includes:\n• Young people who are homeless\n• Care Leavers\n• Young people at risk\n• Young offenders\n• Teenage parents\nThe Service will operate city wide, be available 7 days per week, 365 days per year",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpu@leeds.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "054836-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054836-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T07:26:41+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "We're reviewing the Young Person's Housing and Support Pathway in Leeds, and we'd really like to hear from staff who work directly with young people. Your experience and insight are key to helping us understand what's working well and where things could be improved. \nPlease take a few minutes to fill out this survey:\nhttps://surveys.leeds.gov.uk/s/ZL46R8/\nIt should take no more than 10 minutes to complete and will remain open until Tuesday 30th September. All responses are confidential.\nThank you for your time and contribution to this important work."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054836-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T07:26:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051677",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051677",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
},
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Support and Accommodation Service for Young People - Help Shape Housing & Support for Young People",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A combination of floating and accommodation-based housing related support to vulnerable young people in Leeds is required.\nA new Housing Related Support service to support vulnerable young people to independent living.\nThe primary client group is young people aged 16-25. This includes:\n• Young people who are homeless\n• Care Leavers\n• Young people at risk\n• Young offenders\n• Teenage parents\nThe Service will operate city wide, be available 7 days per week, 365 days per year",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpu@leeds.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "054836-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054836-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T07:26:41+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "We're reviewing the Young Person's Housing and Support Pathway in Leeds, and we'd really like to hear from staff who work directly with young people. Your experience and insight are key to helping us understand what's working well and where things could be improved. \nPlease take a few minutes to fill out this survey:\nhttps://surveys.leeds.gov.uk/s/ZL46R8/\nIt should take no more than 10 minutes to complete and will remain open until Tuesday 30th September. All responses are confidential.\nThank you for your time and contribution to this important work."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022447-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-19T09:26:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051677",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051677",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
},
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Support and Accommodation Service for Young People",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A combination of floating and accommodation-based housing related support to vulnerable young people in Leeds is required.\nA new Housing Related Support service to support vulnerable young people to independent living.\nThe primary client group is young people aged 16-25. This includes: \n•\tYoung people who are homeless \n•\tCare Leavers \n•\tYoung people at risk \n•\tYoung offenders \n•\tTeenage parents \nThe Service will operate city wide, be available 7 days per week, 365 days per year",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpu@leeds.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "022447-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022447-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-19T09:26:03+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}