Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The supply of Qty 94 enterprise-grade laptops and associated hardware to The Commonwealth War Graves Commission (CWGC) for global deployment.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cc91 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073474-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 13 2025 11:41:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073474-2025 |
| 14 Oct 2025 | tender | 065305-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073474-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-13T11:41:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000136",
"name": "COMMONWEALTH WAR GRAVES COMMISSION"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Portable computers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Enterprise Grade Laptops and Associated hardware",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073474-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073474-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T11:41:50Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02109168",
"name": "BOXXE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-13T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LAP2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Enterprise Grade Laptops and Associated hardware",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supply of Qty 94 enterprise-grade laptops and associated hardware to The Commonwealth War Graves Commission (CWGC) for global deployment.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000136",
"name": "COMMONWEALTH WAR GRAVES COMMISSION",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 7DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marlow Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cwgc.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000136",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cwgc.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDW-8736-VDVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02109168",
"name": "BOXXE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 7RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 3, Artemis House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boxxe.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02109168",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@boxxe.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHQ-9334-BQRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073474-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-13T11:41:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000136",
"name": "COMMONWEALTH WAR GRAVES COMMISSION"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Portable computers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Enterprise Grade Laptops and Associated hardware",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073474-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073474-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T11:41:50Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02109168",
"name": "BOXXE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-13T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LAP2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Enterprise Grade Laptops and Associated hardware",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supply of Qty 94 enterprise-grade laptops and associated hardware to The Commonwealth War Graves Commission (CWGC) for global deployment.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000136",
"name": "COMMONWEALTH WAR GRAVES COMMISSION",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 7DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marlow Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cwgc.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000136",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cwgc.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDW-8736-VDVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02109168",
"name": "BOXXE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 7RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 3, Artemis House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boxxe.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02109168",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@boxxe.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHQ-9334-BQRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065305-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T16:04:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000136",
"name": "COMMONWEALTH WAR GRAVES COMMISSION"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LAP2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The award criteria is detailed in the Invitation to Tender documents which can be downloaded from our tender portal"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Portable computers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Enterprise Grade Laptops and Associated hardware",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065305-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065305-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T16:04:02+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Commonwealth War Graves Commission (CWGC) is seeking proposals for the supply of Qty 94 enterprise-grade laptops and associated hardware for global deployment. The devices must meet high standards of performance, durability, and manageability, and be suitable for hybrid working environments. Full details and specifications, including the various keyboard configuration can be found by downloading the tender documents from the CWGC Tender porta (see below)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-24T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "This tender will be managed using the CWGC e-Procurement portal - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cwgc/aspx/Home where further details can be found.\nTo participate in this tender, view the tender documents, or participate any future tenders issued by the CWGC, you must first register with the portal. Guidance on how to register, and how to bid can be found by selecting the following link:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/cwgc/aspx/BuyerProfiles\nWhen registering, please complete as much of the information as possible. You should also be aware that as part of the registration process you must provide a copy of your current Health & Safety policy and/or Statement\nAll correspondence relating to this tender must ONLY be submitted via the portal.\nIMPORTANT NOTE: When entering a contact email address for both the Primary and Additional Users, you are advised to add a GENERIC address which can be readily accessed by more than one person i.e. \"tenders@xyz.com\", rather than a personal address such as \"R.Kipling@xyz.com\". This way you will still be able to access any communications sent by us via the portal if an individual in unavailable.\nPlease note: the Contract start and end dates and values stated herein are estimates. The final dates will be agreed with the successful tenderer.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000136",
"name": "COMMONWEALTH WAR GRAVES COMMISSION",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 7DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marlow Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cwgc.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000136",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cwgc.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDW-8736-VDVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}