Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of Glazing, UPVC and related products
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dc19 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074062-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 05 2026 10:07:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074062-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074062-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T11:07:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "14820000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Glass"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08654028",
"name": "EUROCELL PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc19",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Glazing, UPVC and related products",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08654028",
"name": "EUROCELL PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alfreton",
"postalCode": "DE55 2DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eurocell Head Office And Distribution Centre High View Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eurocell.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08654028",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lee.tasker-marsh@eurocell.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJYD-2886-DCBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074062-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074062-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T11:07:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074062-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T11:07:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "14820000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Glass"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08654028",
"name": "EUROCELL PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc19",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Glazing, UPVC and related products",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08654028",
"name": "EUROCELL PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alfreton",
"postalCode": "DE55 2DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eurocell Head Office And Distribution Centre High View Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eurocell.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08654028",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lee.tasker-marsh@eurocell.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJYD-2886-DCBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074062-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074062-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T11:07:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}