Lot 1
Call-off contract from CCS RM6299 - Provision of Stationery and Electronic Office Suppliers . Contract for an initial 2 years Contract commencement date - 1st November 2025
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Trafford Council →
Stationery Supplies
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
Call-off contract from CCS RM6299 - Provision of Stationery and Electronic Office Suppliers . Contract for an initial 2 years Contract commencement date - 1st November 2025
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 30. The category anchor is Stationery (30192700); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 30 | 1,723 | 4 median · 34.2 average (740 of 1,723 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (824 of 1,723 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 71 | 1 median · 6.5 average (33 of 71 with a bid count) | 1.6 average (37 of 71 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e502 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075493-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 20 2025 09:57:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075493-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075493-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-20T09:57:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e502",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-149912",
"name": "Trafford Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "075493-2025-STAR UID 14285-1",
"title": "Stationery - Trafford",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05510758",
"name": "Banner Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STAR UID 14285",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 2 years on an annual basis."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Call-off contract from CCS RM6299 - Provision of Stationery and Electronic Office Suppliers . \nContract for an initial 2 years\nContract commencement date - 1st November 2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Trafford Council and associated offices"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Stationery Contract - Trafford",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Stationery Supplies",
"classification": {
"id": "30192700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stationery"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award through a compliant framework - CCS RM6299",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149912",
"name": "Trafford Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M320TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafford Town Hall, Talbot Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.trafford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Trafford Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "PHILIP STEPHENS",
"email": "philip.stephens@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05510758",
"name": "Banner Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF6 2TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newland House, Tuscany Park, Express Way, Normanton"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05510758",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Banner Group Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167052",
"name": "STAR PROCUREMENT",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "STAR PROCUREMENT"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "075493-2025-STAR UID 14285-1",
"title": "Stationery - Trafford",
"value": {
"amount": 97132,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "075493-2025-STAR UID 14285-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075493-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-20T09:57:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e502",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-149912",
"name": "Trafford Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "075493-2025-STAR UID 14285-1",
"title": "Stationery - Trafford",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05510758",
"name": "Banner Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STAR UID 14285",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 2 years on an annual basis."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Call-off contract from CCS RM6299 - Provision of Stationery and Electronic Office Suppliers . \nContract for an initial 2 years\nContract commencement date - 1st November 2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Trafford Council and associated offices"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Stationery Contract - Trafford",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Stationery Supplies",
"classification": {
"id": "30192700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stationery"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award through a compliant framework - CCS RM6299",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149912",
"name": "Trafford Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M320TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafford Town Hall, Talbot Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.trafford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Trafford Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "PHILIP STEPHENS",
"email": "philip.stephens@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05510758",
"name": "Banner Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF6 2TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newland House, Tuscany Park, Express Way, Normanton"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05510758",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Banner Group Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167052",
"name": "STAR PROCUREMENT",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "STAR PROCUREMENT"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "075493-2025-STAR UID 14285-1",
"title": "Stationery - Trafford",
"value": {
"amount": 97132,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "075493-2025-STAR UID 14285-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}