Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Southfields CC- External refurbishment works
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066fe0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025566-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 20 2026 09:40:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025566-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025566-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T09:40:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066fe0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31518300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rooflights"
},
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "44163110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage pipes"
},
{
"id": "44221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows, doors and related items"
},
{
"id": "45233161",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Footpath construction work"
},
{
"id": "45262521",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facing brickwork"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06842550",
"name": "SEMILONG SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066fe0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Southfields CC- External refurb",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Southfields CC- External refurbishment works",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06842550",
"name": "SEMILONG SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN3 8RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Gate Lodge Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.semilongservicesltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06842550",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@semilongservicesltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHML-7357-JLQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 38194.09,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45832.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Unforeseen works"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-13646",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13646",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "025566-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025566-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T09:40:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025566-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T09:40:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066fe0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31518300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rooflights"
},
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "44163110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage pipes"
},
{
"id": "44221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows, doors and related items"
},
{
"id": "45233161",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Footpath construction work"
},
{
"id": "45262521",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facing brickwork"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06842550",
"name": "SEMILONG SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066fe0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Southfields CC- External refurb",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Southfields CC- External refurbishment works",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06842550",
"name": "SEMILONG SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN3 8RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Gate Lodge Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.semilongservicesltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06842550",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@semilongservicesltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHML-7357-JLQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 38194.09,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45832.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Unforeseen works"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-13646",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13646",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "025566-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025566-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T09:40:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}