Lot 1
No lot description published.
This framework will be designed to connect our customers to qualified contractors with experience supporting housing providers with servicing, maintenance, repairs and installation of passenger lifts.
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB · UKI, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lift-maintenance services, Lift installation work, Lifts | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 42. The category anchor is Lifts (42416100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 42 | 1,876 | 4 median · 51.4 average (662 of 1,876 with a bid count) | 6.4 average (707 of 1,876 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 87 | 8 median · 94 average (27 of 87 with a bid count) | 13.1 average (28 of 87 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| To support the development and continuous improvement of this framework, we have undertaken targeted stakeholder engagement with existing framework suppliers and participating contracting authorities. As part of this process, tailored questionnaires will be issued to those groups on 10 July 2026 to gather stakeholder-specific feedback, market intelligence and opportunities for service improvement. In the interests of transparency and to ensure that all interested organisations have an opportunity to contribute to the engagement process, we are also inviting the wider market to attend one of our Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) sessions. Supplier Engagement Session: Potential suppliers and existing providers are invited to attend a supplier engagement session on: Date: 22 September 2026 Time: 11:00am – 1:00pm Organisations wishing to attend should register their interest using the following link: https://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=CfcaesU-l0Scrk5176QSn0FFqmmLKphErJqxOpXWQ6ZUQ0lNM0kyNUJBRExOWFdJVVhOUVdXUUE5Wi4u Please note that attendance is limited to registered participants. Microsoft Teams invitations and joining instructions will be issued to those who register via the relevant form as above. South East Consortium is conducting these activities solely to inform the development of its requirements and procurement strategy. Participation in the questionnaires, PME sessions or any other engagement activity will not provide any organisation with an advantage in any future procurement exercise, nor will non-participation disadvantage any organisation. Any future procurement opportunity will be competed openly and fairly in accordance with the relevant procurement legislation (Procurement Act 2023) and procurement principles. | engagement | 22 Sept 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c55d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063716-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 07 2026 13:50:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | planning | 063716-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063716-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T14:50:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c55d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-15363999",
"name": "SEC PROCUREMENT LIMITED T/A SOUTH EAST CONSORTIUM"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c55d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
},
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "South East Consortium Lifts Framework",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This framework will be designed to connect our customers to qualified contractors with experience supporting housing providers with servicing, maintenance, repairs and installation of passenger lifts.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-11-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15363999",
"name": "SEC PROCUREMENT LIMITED T/A SOUTH EAST CONSORTIUM",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sittingbourne",
"postalCode": "ME9 8GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 1092 Galley Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://southeastconsortium.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15363999",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Cowden",
"email": "procurement@southeastconsortium.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "063716-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063716-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T14:50:48+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "To support the development and continuous improvement of this framework, we have undertaken targeted stakeholder engagement with existing framework suppliers and participating contracting authorities. As part of this process, tailored questionnaires will be issued to those groups on 10 July 2026 to gather stakeholder-specific feedback, market intelligence and opportunities for service improvement. In the interests of transparency and to ensure that all interested organisations have an opportunity to contribute to the engagement process, we are also inviting the wider market to attend one of our Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) sessions.\nSupplier Engagement Session:\nPotential suppliers and existing providers are invited to attend a supplier engagement session on:\nDate: 22 September 2026\nTime: 11:00am – 1:00pm\nOrganisations wishing to attend should register their interest using the following link: https://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=CfcaesU-l0Scrk5176QSn0FFqmmLKphErJqxOpXWQ6ZUQ0lNM0kyNUJBRExOWFdJVVhOUVdXUUE5Wi4u\nPlease note that attendance is limited to registered participants. Microsoft Teams invitations and joining instructions will be issued to those who register via the relevant form as above. South East Consortium is conducting these activities solely to inform the development of its requirements and procurement strategy. Participation in the questionnaires, PME sessions or any other engagement activity will not provide any organisation with an advantage in any future procurement exercise, nor will non-participation disadvantage any organisation. Any future procurement opportunity will be competed openly and fairly in accordance with the relevant procurement legislation (Procurement Act 2023) and procurement principles."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063716-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T14:50:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c55d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-15363999",
"name": "SEC PROCUREMENT LIMITED T/A SOUTH EAST CONSORTIUM"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c55d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
},
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "South East Consortium Lifts Framework",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This framework will be designed to connect our customers to qualified contractors with experience supporting housing providers with servicing, maintenance, repairs and installation of passenger lifts.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-11-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15363999",
"name": "SEC PROCUREMENT LIMITED T/A SOUTH EAST CONSORTIUM",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sittingbourne",
"postalCode": "ME9 8GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 1092 Galley Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://southeastconsortium.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15363999",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Cowden",
"email": "procurement@southeastconsortium.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "063716-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063716-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T14:50:48+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "To support the development and continuous improvement of this framework, we have undertaken targeted stakeholder engagement with existing framework suppliers and participating contracting authorities. As part of this process, tailored questionnaires will be issued to those groups on 10 July 2026 to gather stakeholder-specific feedback, market intelligence and opportunities for service improvement. In the interests of transparency and to ensure that all interested organisations have an opportunity to contribute to the engagement process, we are also inviting the wider market to attend one of our Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) sessions.\nSupplier Engagement Session:\nPotential suppliers and existing providers are invited to attend a supplier engagement session on:\nDate: 22 September 2026\nTime: 11:00am – 1:00pm\nOrganisations wishing to attend should register their interest using the following link: https://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=CfcaesU-l0Scrk5176QSn0FFqmmLKphErJqxOpXWQ6ZUQ0lNM0kyNUJBRExOWFdJVVhOUVdXUUE5Wi4u\nPlease note that attendance is limited to registered participants. Microsoft Teams invitations and joining instructions will be issued to those who register via the relevant form as above. South East Consortium is conducting these activities solely to inform the development of its requirements and procurement strategy. Participation in the questionnaires, PME sessions or any other engagement activity will not provide any organisation with an advantage in any future procurement exercise, nor will non-participation disadvantage any organisation. Any future procurement opportunity will be competed openly and fairly in accordance with the relevant procurement legislation (Procurement Act 2023) and procurement principles."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}