Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The University Of Kent →
Gecko Forms for international lead capture and Gecko Visit to manage all on campus and online student recruitment events. We host a wide range of on campus and online recruitment events through varied platforms and workarounds. We have found Gecko a platform to manage all open days, campus tours, applicant days, virtual events and so on. The International Marketing and Recruitment team as well as the wider FS&B team use GeckoForm to capture international leads via all the marketing and sales channels they use to recruit students. GeckoForm has been an integral part of our marketing/recruitment workflow. It is fully integrated with the CRM system. This means GeckoForm is embedded into our entire lead incubation strategy and it ensures there is no delay in sending out follow-up communications to our leads. This has allowed the University to achieve the highest conversion rate possible on the leads generated via both online and in-person channels. £138,608.40
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fe82 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013558-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 08 2025 09:22:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 013558-2025 |
| 8 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 013550-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013558-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-08T10:22:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fe82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 109107.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 130928.88
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013558-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013558-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-08T10:22:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08167863",
"name": "GECKO LABS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-011",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Software for Forms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gecko Forms for international lead capture and Gecko Visit to manage all on campus and online student recruitment events. We host a wide range of on campus and online recruitment events through varied platforms and workarounds. We have found Gecko a platform to manage all open days, campus tours, applicant days, virtual events and so on. The International Marketing and Recruitment team as well as the wider FS&B team use GeckoForm to capture international leads via all the marketing and sales channels they use to recruit students. GeckoForm has been an integral part of our marketing/recruitment workflow. It is fully integrated with the CRM system. This means GeckoForm is embedded into our entire lead incubation strategy and it ensures there is no delay in sending out follow-up communications to our leads. This has allowed the University to achieve the highest conversion rate possible on the leads generated via both online and in-person channels.\n£138,608.40",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08167863",
"name": "GECKO LABS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "86-90 4th Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://geckoengage.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08167863",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@geckoengage.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRLZ-4632-NXBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013558-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-08T10:22:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fe82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 109107.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 130928.88
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013558-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013558-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-08T10:22:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08167863",
"name": "GECKO LABS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-011",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Software for Forms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gecko Forms for international lead capture and Gecko Visit to manage all on campus and online student recruitment events. We host a wide range of on campus and online recruitment events through varied platforms and workarounds. We have found Gecko a platform to manage all open days, campus tours, applicant days, virtual events and so on. The International Marketing and Recruitment team as well as the wider FS&B team use GeckoForm to capture international leads via all the marketing and sales channels they use to recruit students. GeckoForm has been an integral part of our marketing/recruitment workflow. It is fully integrated with the CRM system. This means GeckoForm is embedded into our entire lead incubation strategy and it ensures there is no delay in sending out follow-up communications to our leads. This has allowed the University to achieve the highest conversion rate possible on the leads generated via both online and in-person channels.\n£138,608.40",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08167863",
"name": "GECKO LABS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "86-90 4th Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://geckoengage.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08167863",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@geckoengage.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRLZ-4632-NXBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013550-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-08T10:16:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fe82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 109107.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 130928.88
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013550-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013550-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-08T10:16:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08167863",
"name": "GECKO LABS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-011",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Software for Forms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gecko Forms for international lead capture and Gecko Visit to manage all on campus and online student recruitment events. We host a wide range of on campus and online recruitment events through varied platforms and workarounds. We have found Gecko a platform to manage all open days, campus tours, applicant days, virtual events and so on. The International Marketing and Recruitment team as well as the wider FS&B team use GeckoForm to capture international leads via all the marketing and sales channels they use to recruit students. GeckoForm has been an integral part of our marketing/recruitment workflow. It is fully integrated with the CRM system. This means GeckoForm is embedded into our entire lead incubation strategy and it ensures there is no delay in sending out follow-up communications to our leads. This has allowed the University to achieve the highest conversion rate possible on the leads generated via both online and in-person channels.\n The value of this contract is £130928.88",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08167863",
"name": "GECKO LABS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "86-90 4th Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://geckoengage.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08167863",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@geckoengage.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRLZ-4632-NXBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}