Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Social Value Advisor for Healthier Futures
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065e7d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061930-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 01 2026 15:13:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017998-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 061930-2026 |
| 28 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038753-2026 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | tender | 017998-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061930-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T16:13:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBT",
"name": "MID CHESHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12298681",
"name": "AKERLOF LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C425403",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Social Value Advisor - Healthier Futures",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Social Value Advisor for Healthier Futures",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBT",
"name": "MID CHESHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW1 4TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leighton Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.jones@mcht.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZX-1928-RJQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12298681",
"name": "AKERLOF LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 5LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Mobbs Miller House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.akerlof.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12298681",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@akerlof.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHCT-2724-ZJHD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 156420,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 187704
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 3 years after 2029"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18561",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18561",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "061930-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061930-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T16:13:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not applicable as under £5m"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061930-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T16:13:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBT",
"name": "MID CHESHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12298681",
"name": "AKERLOF LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C425403",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Social Value Advisor - Healthier Futures",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Social Value Advisor for Healthier Futures",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBT",
"name": "MID CHESHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW1 4TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leighton Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.jones@mcht.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZX-1928-RJQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12298681",
"name": "AKERLOF LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 5LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Mobbs Miller House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.akerlof.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12298681",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@akerlof.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHCT-2724-ZJHD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 156420,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 187704
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 3 years after 2029"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18561",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18561",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "061930-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061930-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T16:13:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not applicable as under £5m"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038753-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-28T15:44:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBT",
"name": "MID CHESHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 156420,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 187704
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 3 years to 2032"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038753-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038753-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T15:44:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12298681",
"name": "AKERLOF LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C425403",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Social Value Strategic Advisor - Healthier Futures",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Social Value strategic advisor for Healthier Futures",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBT",
"name": "MID CHESHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW1 4TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leighton Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.jones@mcht.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZX-1928-RJQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12298681",
"name": "AKERLOF LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 5LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Mobbs Miller House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.akerlof.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12298681",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@akerlof.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHCT-2724-ZJHD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017998-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T14:42:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBT",
"name": "MID CHESHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C425403",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 162000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 194400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend in July 2029 for a further 3 years to 2032"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass / Fail criteria"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "For the first stage ( The Pre-Qualification Stage) Bidders who respond YES to all questions will be forwarded to the next stage (The tender stage).\nIf a Bidder responds with NO for any question they will not be forwarded to the next round of evaluation (the tender stage).\nThe tender stage will have separate weighted award criteria which will be communicated with the release of the tenders."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Social Value Strategic Advisor for Healthier Futures",
"value": {
"amount": 162000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 194400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-12734",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12734",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "About The Procurement - FOR INFORMATION",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-12735",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12735",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "2. High Level Specification - FOR INFORMATION",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-12736",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12736",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "NHS / Trust Terms and Conditions of Supply - FOR INFORMATION",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-12737",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12737",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "R1. Pre Qualification Questionnaire - PLEASE COMPLETE & RETURN TO chris.jones@mcht.nhs.uk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "017998-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017998-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T14:42:46Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The Authority seeks to appoint a supply partner to provide a Social Value Strategic Advisory Service to support its new hospital development programme. \nThe new Hospital programme is known as Healthier Futures.\nThe contract term is 3 years with the option to extend for a further 3 years commencing on 1 July 2026.\nThe Procurement will be a 2 stage process.\nThe first stage following the advertisement is a capability assessment whereby interested parties must complete and return a Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ) document. \nFollowing the conclusion of the first stage Bidders who can meet the mandatory qualifying criteria detailed in the PQQ will be shortlisted to receive a tender.\nFurther details of the Authority's requirements are set out in the specification document"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "An external advisor is required to provide expert strategic advice on integrating social value into the Healthier Futures Programme. This includes aligning with national and local priorities, supporting procurement and delivery models, and ensuring compliance with the Social Value Act and NHS sustainability goals.\t\nThe programme has an established organisational Social Value Plan that sets out its long-term commitments, priority outcomes, and measurement approach. The new build hospital represents a major opportunity to implement, enhance, and evidence these commitments in a place-based, inclusive, and measurable way.\nThe Trust is seeking a Social Value Strategic Advisor to support the effective delivery, coordination, assurance, and reporting of social value outcomes across the lifecycle of the hospital project, ensuring alignment with organisational priorities, local need, and statutory requirements.\nThere will be an initial contract for a period of 3 years from 01 July 2026, with a further option to extend for a further 3 years to the remainder of the programme in 2032.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please complete & return the Pre Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ) to apply.\nApplication closing date is 12 noon on Wednesday 25 March 2026.\nPlease send your completed PQQ to chris.jones@mcht.nhs.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-03-25T12:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBT",
"name": "MID CHESHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW1 4TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leighton Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.jones@mcht.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZX-1928-RJQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}