Minor Civil
Lot 1 - Minor Civil - Repair, maintenance and installation of new civil Engineering assets and pipework.
Buyer: AFFINITY WATER LIMITED →
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
C-04329 Small Civils, Mechanical and Electrical Framework - EOI Description and Questions Description: Affinity Water Limited (AW) provides 943 million litres of water each day to a population of more than 3.99 million people in parts of Bedfordshire, Berkshire, Buckinghamshire, Essex, Hertfordshire, Surrey, the London Boroughs of Harrow and Hillingdon, parts of the London Boroughs of Barnet, Brent, Ealing and Enfield, the Tendring peninsula in Essex and the Folkestone and Dover areas of Kent. Affinity Water has a programme to maintain, upgrade and refurbish existing Non-Infrastructure assets. Subject to regulatory approval the programme investment over the period is projected to be £4 million (incl VAT). The nature of work mix is for planning, design, procurement, build and commissioning non-infrastructure works and will be divided into 5 Lots as described below: Lot 1 - Minor Civil - Repair, maintenance and installation of new civil Engineering assets and pipework. Lot 2 - Minor Mechanical and Electrical (M&E) - Cabling and installation of new assets, Lot 3 - Motor Control Centre (MCC) - Repairs and modifications of existing mechanical and electrical assets including MCC assets, Lot 4 - High Voltage (HV) - Installation of new HV assets, (excluding telemetry, software modifications to existing HV assets). Lot 5 - Integration, control and automation (ICA) - Design, installation, testing and commissioning of ICA software to include SCADA systems and associated hardware to include user interface and communication links. This framework duration will be for a maximum of up to 4 years. Affinity Water is seeking expressions of interest from suppliers in order to pre-qualify a list of suitably qualified providers with whom to tender for this framework. In order to be a part of this tender process please: 1. Email capitalprojects@affinitywater.co.uk to confirm that your company is interested in tendering for his framework, referencing C-04329 Small Civils, Mechanical and Electrical Framework and your company name. 2. Register on our e-procurement portal In-Tend, details of how to register will be provided via email once the above step 1 has been completed. Please Note: Expression of interest for this opportunity will close at 17:00 on 26 February 2026. Pre-Qualification documents will not be issued until after this closing date and will only be sent to companies who have followed the above requested 2 steps. You will automatically receive these documents in due course - there is no need to chase.
UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKH · UKI · UKJ
Lot 1 - Minor Civil - Repair, maintenance and installation of new civil Engineering assets and pipework.
Lot 2 - Minor Mechanical and Electrical (M&E) - including Cabling and installation of new assets,
Lot 3 - Motor Control Centre (MCC) - Repairs and modifications of existing mechanical and electrical assets including MCC assets
Lot 4 - High Voltage (HV) - Installation of new HV assets, (excluding telemetry, software modifications to existing HV assets)
Lot 5 - Integration, control and automation (ICA) - Design, installation, testing and commissioning of ICA software to include SCADA systems and associated hardware to include user interface and communication links.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work | Not published |
| 2 | Water pumps, Construction work for buildings relating to water transport, Construction work for water and sewage pipelines, Ancillary works for water pipelines, Water-treatment work, Construction work for water projects, Water-treatment plant construction work, Drinking-water treatment plant construction work, Electrical installation work of pumping equipment, Mechanical installations, Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment, Mechanical and electrical engineering services | Not published |
| 3 | Instrumentation and control equipment | Not published |
| 4 | High voltage installation work | Not published |
| 5 | Instrumentation and control equipment, Automation system, Industrial control software development services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 31. The category anchor is Instrumentation and control equipment (31682210); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 31 | 807 | 6 median · 91.3 average (145 of 807 with a bid count) | 6.5 average (169 of 807 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH | 57 | 1 median · 18 average (7 of 57 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (8 of 57 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 67 | 8 median · 8 average (1 of 67 with a bid count) | 3 average (1 of 67 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065461 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013639-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 13 2026 17:29:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-02-26T17:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/affinitywater |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £3,200,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 5 |
| Tender items in source | 5 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb 2026 | tender | 013639-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013639-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T17:29:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065461",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02546950",
"name": "AFFINITY WATER LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C-04329",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Minor Civil",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Lot 1 - Minor Civil - Repair, maintenance and installation of new civil Engineering assets and pipework.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Minor Mechanical and Electrical (M&E)",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Lot 2 - Minor Mechanical and Electrical (M&E) - including Cabling and installation of new assets,",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Motor Control Centre (MCC)",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Lot 3 - Motor Control Centre (MCC) - Repairs and modifications of existing mechanical and electrical assets including MCC assets",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "High Voltage (HV)",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Lot 4 - High Voltage (HV) - Installation of new HV assets, (excluding telemetry, software modifications to existing HV assets)",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Integration, control and automation (ICA)",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Lot 5 - Integration, control and automation (ICA) - Design, installation, testing and commissioning of ICA software to include SCADA systems and associated hardware to include user interface and communication links.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42122130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water pumps"
},
{
"id": "45213340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to water transport"
},
{
"id": "45231300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for water and sewage pipelines"
},
{
"id": "45232100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ancillary works for water pipelines"
},
{
"id": "45232430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water-treatment work"
},
{
"id": "45240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for water projects"
},
{
"id": "45252120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water-treatment plant construction work"
},
{
"id": "45252126",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drinking-water treatment plant construction work"
},
{
"id": "45317100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of pumping equipment"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31682210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Instrumentation and control equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45315400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "High voltage installation work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31682210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Instrumentation and control equipment"
},
{
"id": "48921000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Automation system"
},
{
"id": "72212150",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial control software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Small Civils, Mechanical and Electrical Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 3200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "The maximum of 4 suppliers per Lot",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 5
},
"description": "C-04329 Small Civils, Mechanical and Electrical Framework - EOI Description and Questions\nDescription:\nAffinity Water Limited (AW) provides 943 million litres of water each day to a population of more than 3.99 million people in parts of Bedfordshire, Berkshire, Buckinghamshire, Essex, Hertfordshire, Surrey, the London Boroughs of Harrow and Hillingdon, parts of the London Boroughs of Barnet, Brent, Ealing and Enfield, the Tendring peninsula in Essex and the Folkestone and Dover areas of Kent. \nAffinity Water has a programme to maintain, upgrade and refurbish existing Non-Infrastructure assets. Subject to regulatory approval the programme investment over the period is projected to be £4 million (incl VAT). \nThe nature of work mix is for planning, design, procurement, build and commissioning non-infrastructure works and will be divided into 5 Lots as described below:\nLot 1 - Minor Civil - Repair, maintenance and installation of new civil Engineering assets and pipework.\nLot 2 - Minor Mechanical and Electrical (M&E) - Cabling and installation of new assets, \nLot 3 - Motor Control Centre (MCC) - Repairs and modifications of existing mechanical and electrical assets including MCC assets,\nLot 4 - High Voltage (HV) - Installation of new HV assets, (excluding telemetry, software modifications to existing HV assets).\nLot 5 - Integration, control and automation (ICA) - Design, installation, testing and commissioning of ICA software to include SCADA systems and associated hardware to include user interface and communication links. \nThis framework duration will be for a maximum of up to 4 years.\nAffinity Water is seeking expressions of interest from suppliers in order to pre-qualify a list of suitably qualified providers with whom to tender for this framework. \nIn order to be a part of this tender process please:\n1.\tEmail capitalprojects@affinitywater.co.uk to confirm that your company is interested in tendering for his framework, referencing C-04329 Small Civils, Mechanical and Electrical Framework and your company name. \n2.\tRegister on our e-procurement portal In-Tend, details of how to register will be provided via email once the above step 1 has been completed.\nPlease Note: Expression of interest for this opportunity will close at 17:00 on 26 February 2026. Pre-Qualification documents will not be issued until after this closing date and will only be sent to companies who have followed the above requested 2 steps. You will automatically receive these documents in due course - there is no need to chase.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-26T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/affinitywater",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000-CB04",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "High-voltage"
},
{
"id": "45200000-CB16",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical"
},
{
"id": "45200000-KA11",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "For water utilities"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02546950",
"name": "AFFINITY WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hatfield",
"postalCode": "AL109EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tamblin Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.affinitywater.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02546950",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "AFFINITY WATER LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/affinitywater",
"name": "Zara Zakaria",
"email": "capitalprojects@affinitywater.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174512",
"name": "Affinity Water Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hatfield,",
"postalCode": "AL10 9EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tamblin Way,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Affinity Water Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "capitalprojects@affinitywater.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013639-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T17:29:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065461",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02546950",
"name": "AFFINITY WATER LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C-04329",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Minor Civil",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Lot 1 - Minor Civil - Repair, maintenance and installation of new civil Engineering assets and pipework.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Minor Mechanical and Electrical (M&E)",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Lot 2 - Minor Mechanical and Electrical (M&E) - including Cabling and installation of new assets,",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Motor Control Centre (MCC)",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Lot 3 - Motor Control Centre (MCC) - Repairs and modifications of existing mechanical and electrical assets including MCC assets",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "High Voltage (HV)",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Lot 4 - High Voltage (HV) - Installation of new HV assets, (excluding telemetry, software modifications to existing HV assets)",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Integration, control and automation (ICA)",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Lot 5 - Integration, control and automation (ICA) - Design, installation, testing and commissioning of ICA software to include SCADA systems and associated hardware to include user interface and communication links.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42122130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water pumps"
},
{
"id": "45213340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to water transport"
},
{
"id": "45231300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for water and sewage pipelines"
},
{
"id": "45232100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ancillary works for water pipelines"
},
{
"id": "45232430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water-treatment work"
},
{
"id": "45240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for water projects"
},
{
"id": "45252120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water-treatment plant construction work"
},
{
"id": "45252126",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drinking-water treatment plant construction work"
},
{
"id": "45317100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of pumping equipment"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31682210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Instrumentation and control equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45315400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "High voltage installation work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31682210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Instrumentation and control equipment"
},
{
"id": "48921000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Automation system"
},
{
"id": "72212150",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial control software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Small Civils, Mechanical and Electrical Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 3200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "The maximum of 4 suppliers per Lot",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 5
},
"description": "C-04329 Small Civils, Mechanical and Electrical Framework - EOI Description and Questions\nDescription:\nAffinity Water Limited (AW) provides 943 million litres of water each day to a population of more than 3.99 million people in parts of Bedfordshire, Berkshire, Buckinghamshire, Essex, Hertfordshire, Surrey, the London Boroughs of Harrow and Hillingdon, parts of the London Boroughs of Barnet, Brent, Ealing and Enfield, the Tendring peninsula in Essex and the Folkestone and Dover areas of Kent. \nAffinity Water has a programme to maintain, upgrade and refurbish existing Non-Infrastructure assets. Subject to regulatory approval the programme investment over the period is projected to be £4 million (incl VAT). \nThe nature of work mix is for planning, design, procurement, build and commissioning non-infrastructure works and will be divided into 5 Lots as described below:\nLot 1 - Minor Civil - Repair, maintenance and installation of new civil Engineering assets and pipework.\nLot 2 - Minor Mechanical and Electrical (M&E) - Cabling and installation of new assets, \nLot 3 - Motor Control Centre (MCC) - Repairs and modifications of existing mechanical and electrical assets including MCC assets,\nLot 4 - High Voltage (HV) - Installation of new HV assets, (excluding telemetry, software modifications to existing HV assets).\nLot 5 - Integration, control and automation (ICA) - Design, installation, testing and commissioning of ICA software to include SCADA systems and associated hardware to include user interface and communication links. \nThis framework duration will be for a maximum of up to 4 years.\nAffinity Water is seeking expressions of interest from suppliers in order to pre-qualify a list of suitably qualified providers with whom to tender for this framework. \nIn order to be a part of this tender process please:\n1.\tEmail capitalprojects@affinitywater.co.uk to confirm that your company is interested in tendering for his framework, referencing C-04329 Small Civils, Mechanical and Electrical Framework and your company name. \n2.\tRegister on our e-procurement portal In-Tend, details of how to register will be provided via email once the above step 1 has been completed.\nPlease Note: Expression of interest for this opportunity will close at 17:00 on 26 February 2026. Pre-Qualification documents will not be issued until after this closing date and will only be sent to companies who have followed the above requested 2 steps. You will automatically receive these documents in due course - there is no need to chase.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-26T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/affinitywater",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000-CB04",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "High-voltage"
},
{
"id": "45200000-CB16",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical"
},
{
"id": "45200000-KA11",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "For water utilities"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02546950",
"name": "AFFINITY WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hatfield",
"postalCode": "AL109EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tamblin Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.affinitywater.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02546950",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "AFFINITY WATER LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/affinitywater",
"name": "Zara Zakaria",
"email": "capitalprojects@affinitywater.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174512",
"name": "Affinity Water Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hatfield,",
"postalCode": "AL10 9EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tamblin Way,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Affinity Water Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "capitalprojects@affinitywater.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}