← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Single storey extensions and adaptations

Buyer: London Borough of Havering →

BuyerLondon Borough of Havering
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Request for quotes for 5 single storey extensions to multiple properties across Havering

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Single storey extensions and adaptations

Statusactive
Value£381,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06edb4
Latest release ID081820-2026
Latest release timestampThu Aug 27 2026 13:42:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Aug 2026award, contract081820-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "081820-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-27T14:42:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06edb4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
    "name": "London Borough of Havering"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC398839",
          "name": "BEACON SUPPORT SERVICES (EUROPE) LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HRFQ235",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Single storey extensions and adaptations",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Request for quotes for 5 single storey extensions to multiple properties across Havering",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
      "name": "London Borough of Havering",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI52",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Romford",
        "postalCode": "RM1 3BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Havering Town Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.havering.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCZG-5314-HWNM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.support@havering.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC398839",
      "name": "BEACON SUPPORT SERVICES (EUROPE) LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI52",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Romford",
        "postalCode": "RM3 0HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 32f Bates Business Centre Church Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC398839",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "george@beaconsupportservices.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZXR-8731-JXQL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Single storey extensions and adaptations",
      "value": {
        "amount": 381000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 457200
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-21625",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21625",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "081820-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081820-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-27T14:42:10+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Aug 2026 · 081820-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "081820-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-27T14:42:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06edb4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
    "name": "London Borough of Havering"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC398839",
          "name": "BEACON SUPPORT SERVICES (EUROPE) LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HRFQ235",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Single storey extensions and adaptations",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Request for quotes for 5 single storey extensions to multiple properties across Havering",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
      "name": "London Borough of Havering",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI52",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Romford",
        "postalCode": "RM1 3BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Havering Town Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.havering.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCZG-5314-HWNM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.support@havering.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC398839",
      "name": "BEACON SUPPORT SERVICES (EUROPE) LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI52",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Romford",
        "postalCode": "RM3 0HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 32f Bates Business Centre Church Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC398839",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "george@beaconsupportservices.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZXR-8731-JXQL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Single storey extensions and adaptations",
      "value": {
        "amount": 381000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 457200
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-21625",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21625",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "081820-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081820-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-27T14:42:10+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}