TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Signage for communal areas

No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Alpha RSL Limited: "Signage for communal areas". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityAlpha RSL LimitedScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Alpha RSL Limited
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Alpha RSL Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
6.5Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
Ascendant Lifts LimitedTop vendor: 88.9% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 8 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
Ascendant Lifts Limited1 win£520,995
COUNTRYWIDE GROUNDS MAINTENANCE LIMITED1 win£64,931
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityAlpha RSL Limited
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published24 Dec 2025, 13:32 GMT
Last source update24 Dec 2025, 13:32 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationNot published
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05fd55
What is being bought
Alpha Living is seeking to appoint an experienced and reliable contractor to supply and install new internal signage across our developments, following completion of the communal redecoration programme. This project will include the replacement of all internal signage within communal areas, ensuring consistency and alignment with Alpha Living's branding. All signage is to be replaced on a like-for-like basis, unless specified otherwise, incorporating the new Alpha Living logo, which will be provided as part of the tender documentation. The specification will include, but is not limited to: Replacement of all directional and information signs throughout communal areas Installation of removable and re-fixable signage using silver metal attachments Replacement of individual flat and door numbers to match the new style and finish The signage should be durable, easy to maintain, and designed to complement the recently completed communal decorations.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    24 Dec 2025, 13:32 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    24 Dec 2025, 13:32 GMT
  3. Buyer information updated
    24 Dec 2025, 13:32 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    24 Dec 2025, 13:32 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 24 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · £70,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
PFI Sign solutions
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£70,000 · signed 24 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · active
Contract period: 24 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT23 Dec 2026, 23:59 GMT
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Alpha RSL Limited

Contracting authority GB-MPR-16317R
View buyer profile
  • Alpha RSL Limited
    buyer

    GB-MPR: 16317R · GB-PPON: PHHB-4511-WJGP
    Poppyfields Woodpecker Close, Upton, UKD74, ch494aa, GB
  • PFI Sign solutions
    supplier

    Unit 5, Orion Trading Estate, Tenax Road, Trafford Park, Manchester, England, M17 1JT, Manchester, UKD34, M17 1JT, GB
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published