Lot 1
Extended Server Support Framework Y23038
Award criteria
price
Extended support
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
Extended Server Support Framework Y23038
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Network servers (48821000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,836 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,487 of 6,836 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,926 of 6,836 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | 1 median · 2.7 average (3 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 291 | 1 median · 6 average (111 of 291 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (130 of 291 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067e6c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032137-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 08 2026 17:23:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032137-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032137-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-08T18:23:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e6c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-143497",
"name": "British Transport Police Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032137-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02109168",
"name": "boxxe Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BTPCON345",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Extended Server Support\nFramework Y23038",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Server Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Extended support",
"classification": {
"id": "48821000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network servers"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award KCS Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143497",
"name": "British Transport Police Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W9TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Buckingham Palace Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.btp.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "British Transport Police Authority",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Yarnold",
"email": "laura.yarnold@btp.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02109168",
"name": "boxxe Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "York",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://boxxe.com/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02109168",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "boxxe Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179600",
"name": "KCS",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kent",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "KCS"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032137-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 84657,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032137-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032137-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-08T18:23:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e6c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-143497",
"name": "British Transport Police Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032137-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02109168",
"name": "boxxe Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BTPCON345",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Extended Server Support\nFramework Y23038",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Server Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Extended support",
"classification": {
"id": "48821000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network servers"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award KCS Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143497",
"name": "British Transport Police Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W9TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Buckingham Palace Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.btp.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "British Transport Police Authority",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Yarnold",
"email": "laura.yarnold@btp.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02109168",
"name": "boxxe Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "York",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://boxxe.com/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02109168",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "boxxe Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179600",
"name": "KCS",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kent",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "KCS"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032137-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 84657,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032137-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}