Lot 1
No lot description published.
WYFRS would like to invite contractors to submit a tender for the replacement of the existing boilers and associated equipment with a new boiler plant and associated upgrade works at Skelmanthorpe Fire Station, which is located at Cumberworth Road, Skelmanthorpe, HD8 9AB.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056630 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076396-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 24 2025 11:46:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076396-2025 |
| 9 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054912-2025 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | tender | 043088-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076396-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T11:46:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056630",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03578140",
"name": "SEDDON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WYFRS2099",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Skelmanthorpe Fire Station Boiler Replacement Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WYFRS would like to invite contractors to submit a tender for the replacement of the existing boilers and associated equipment with a new boiler plant and associated upgrade works at Skelmanthorpe Fire Station, which is located at Cumberworth Road, Skelmanthorpe, HD8 9AB.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD112DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FSHQ, Bradford Road, Birkenshaw"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@westyorksfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03578140",
"name": "SEDDON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL4 0NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plodder Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://seddon.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03578140",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@seddon.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRRH-8298-MPBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Seddon Construction",
"value": {
"amount": 62252.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74702.64
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076396-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076396-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T11:46:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076396-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T11:46:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056630",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03578140",
"name": "SEDDON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WYFRS2099",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Skelmanthorpe Fire Station Boiler Replacement Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WYFRS would like to invite contractors to submit a tender for the replacement of the existing boilers and associated equipment with a new boiler plant and associated upgrade works at Skelmanthorpe Fire Station, which is located at Cumberworth Road, Skelmanthorpe, HD8 9AB.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD112DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FSHQ, Bradford Road, Birkenshaw"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@westyorksfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03578140",
"name": "SEDDON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL4 0NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plodder Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://seddon.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03578140",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@seddon.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRRH-8298-MPBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Seddon Construction",
"value": {
"amount": 62252.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74702.64
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076396-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076396-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T11:46:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054912-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-09T10:53:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056630",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 62252.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74702.64
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054912-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054912-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T10:53:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03578140",
"name": "SEDDON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WYFRS2099",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Skelmanthorpe Fire Station Boiler Replacement Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of the existing boilers and associated equipment with a new boiler plant and associated upgrade works at Skelmanthorpe Fire Station, which is located at Cumberworth Road, Skelmanthorpe, HD8 9AB.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD112DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FSHQ, Bradford Road, Birkenshaw"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@westyorksfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03578140",
"name": "SEDDON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL4 0NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plodder Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://seddon.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03578140",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@seddon.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRRH-8298-MPBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043088-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-25T11:57:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056630",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WYFRS2099",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "20% quality 80% price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Skelmanthorpe Fire Station Boiler Replacement Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043088-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043088-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-25T11:57:08+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WYFRS would like to invite contractors to submit a tender for the replacement of the existing boilers and associated equipment with a new boiler plant and associated upgrade works at Skelmanthorpe Fire Station, which is located at Cumberworth Road, Skelmanthorpe, HD8 9AB.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wyfrs/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD112DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FSHQ, Bradford Road, Birkenshaw"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@westyorksfire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}