Lot 1
No lot description published.
Requirement for likely 5-10 appropriately Certified Contractors to undertake both reactive remedial works; regular service and maintenance visits and Compliance inspections to Security equipment, including CCTV equipment, Door Entry Systems (including keys and fobs), Intercom Systems, Electronic Door Opening Systems, Pedestrian and Vehicle Gates and Security Alarm Systems. Systems are required to be serviced and maintained at a minimum of twice per annum. Service and Maintenance and reactive works will be expected to be delivered within appropriate SLA's and performance to be monitored through appropriate KPI's. Lot allocations and breakdowns currently being considered. (Area and/or workstream considerations) NW area to be included. Contractors will be responsible for ensuring both L&Q and staturory compliance requirements are maintained.
UKC, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Security services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Security services (79710000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 12,026 | 4 median · 30.7 average (4,997 of 12,026 with a bid count) | 3.1 average (5,580 of 12,026 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 472 | 3 median · 57 average (204 of 472 with a bid count) | 5 average (230 of 472 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051eab |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025319-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 22 2025 16:00:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2025 | planningUpdate | 025319-2025 |
| 22 May 2025 | planningUpdate | 025260-2025 |
| 22 May 2025 | planning | 025130-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025319-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-05-22T17:00:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051eab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051eab",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security Solutions - Long Term",
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "025319-2025",
"description": "amended to England and highlighted: North West (England), East of England, London and South East (England)"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Requirement for likely 5-10 appropriately Certified Contractors to undertake both reactive remedial works; regular service and maintenance visits and Compliance inspections to Security equipment, including CCTV equipment, Door Entry Systems (including keys and fobs), Intercom Systems, Electronic Door Opening Systems, Pedestrian and Vehicle Gates and Security Alarm Systems. Systems are required to be serviced and maintained at a minimum of twice per annum.\nService and Maintenance and reactive works will be expected to be delivered within appropriate SLA's and performance to be monitored through appropriate KPI's.\nLot allocations and breakdowns currently being considered. (Area and/or workstream considerations)\nNW area to be included.\nContractors will be responsible for ensuring both L&Q and staturory compliance requirements are maintained.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29-35 West Ham Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lqsupplychainmanagement/aspx/Registration",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030441",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Morris Williams",
"email": "morriswilliams@lqgroup.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQV-6311-TQXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "025319-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025319-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T17:00:53+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025319-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-05-22T17:00:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051eab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051eab",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security Solutions - Long Term",
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "025319-2025",
"description": "amended to England and highlighted: North West (England), East of England, London and South East (England)"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Requirement for likely 5-10 appropriately Certified Contractors to undertake both reactive remedial works; regular service and maintenance visits and Compliance inspections to Security equipment, including CCTV equipment, Door Entry Systems (including keys and fobs), Intercom Systems, Electronic Door Opening Systems, Pedestrian and Vehicle Gates and Security Alarm Systems. Systems are required to be serviced and maintained at a minimum of twice per annum.\nService and Maintenance and reactive works will be expected to be delivered within appropriate SLA's and performance to be monitored through appropriate KPI's.\nLot allocations and breakdowns currently being considered. (Area and/or workstream considerations)\nNW area to be included.\nContractors will be responsible for ensuring both L&Q and staturory compliance requirements are maintained.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29-35 West Ham Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lqsupplychainmanagement/aspx/Registration",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030441",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Morris Williams",
"email": "morriswilliams@lqgroup.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQV-6311-TQXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "025319-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025319-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T17:00:53+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025260-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-05-22T16:31:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051eab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051eab",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security Solutions - Long Term",
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "025260-2025",
"description": "N/A"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Requirement for likely 5-10 appropriately Certified Contractors to undertake both reactive remedial works; regular service and maintenance visits and Compliance inspections to Security equipment, including CCTV equipment, Door Entry Systems (including keys and fobs), Intercom Systems, Electronic Door Opening Systems, Pedestrian and Vehicle Gates and Security Alarm Systems. Systems are required to be serviced and maintained at a minimum of twice per annum.\nService and Maintenance and reactive works will be expected to be delivered within appropriate SLA's and performance to be monitored through appropriate KPI's.\nLot allocations and breakdowns currently being considered. (Area and/or workstream considerations)\nNW area to be included.\nContractors will be responsible for ensuring both L&Q and staturory compliance requirements are maintained.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29-35 West Ham Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lqsupplychainmanagement/aspx/Registration",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030441",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Morris Williams",
"email": "morriswilliams@lqgroup.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQV-6311-TQXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "025260-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025260-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T16:31:27+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025130-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-22T15:35:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051eab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051eab",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security Solutions - Long Term",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Requirement for likely 5-10 appropriately Certified Contractors to undertake both reactive remedial works; regular service and maintenance visits and Compliance inspections to Security equipment, including CCTV equipment, Door Entry Systems (including keys and fobs), Intercom Systems, Electronic Door Opening Systems, Pedestrian and Vehicle Gates and Security Alarm Systems. Systems are required to be serviced and maintained at a minimum of twice per annum.\nService and Maintenance and reactive works will be expected to be delivered within appropriate SLA's and performance to be monitored through appropriate KPI's.\nLot allocations and breakdowns currently being considered. (Area and/or workstream considerations)\nNW area to be included.\nContractors will be responsible for ensuring both L&Q and staturory compliance requirements are maintained.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29-35 West Ham Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lqsupplychainmanagement/aspx/Registration",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030441",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Morris Williams",
"email": "morriswilliams@lqgroup.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQV-6311-TQXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "025130-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025130-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T15:35:24+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}