Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: East Sussex College Group →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0613e8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066169-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 14 2026 12:16:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008821-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2026 | tenderCancellation | 066169-2026 |
| 2 Feb 2026 | tender | 008821-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066169-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T13:16:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0613e8",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Administrative Error. Notice was put under the 2024 regulations. \nThe procurement was conducted as a further competition under the YPO Building in Use Framework (000879) conducted under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 transitional arrangements. No contract notice (F01/F02) was required for the call-off. The award for this contact is ocds-h6vhtk-06cab9",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESCGT002/ EPT-75667",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Security Services for ESCG",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066169-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066169-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T13:16:36+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXR-7321-WDRM",
"name": "East Sussex College Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastbourne",
"postalCode": "BN21 2UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Level Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.escg.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXXR-7321-WDRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@escg.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066169-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T13:16:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0613e8",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Administrative Error. Notice was put under the 2024 regulations. \nThe procurement was conducted as a further competition under the YPO Building in Use Framework (000879) conducted under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 transitional arrangements. No contract notice (F01/F02) was required for the call-off. The award for this contact is ocds-h6vhtk-06cab9",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESCGT002/ EPT-75667",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Security Services for ESCG",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066169-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066169-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T13:16:36+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXR-7321-WDRM",
"name": "East Sussex College Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastbourne",
"postalCode": "BN21 2UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Level Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.escg.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXXR-7321-WDRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@escg.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008821-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T10:36:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0613e8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXR-7321-WDRM",
"name": "East Sussex College Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ESCGT002/ EPT-75667",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 632000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 790000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Potential for additional services though holidays as and when required."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Potential for a 1 + 1 years extension on service depending on quality provided."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price of Contract"
},
{
"name": "Quality Answers",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Answers Provided to questions asked within the tender document"
},
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Options which the supplier is able to offer."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security Services for ESCG",
"value": {
"amount": 632000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 790000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "008821-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008821-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T10:36:08Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Use of YPO Tendering Framework- Only supplier on this framework are eligible to apply though the YPO Portal"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Provision of security at all of East Sussex College Group Campuses.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Though the YPO Portal- https://tendering.ypo.co.uk/procontract/ypo/supplier.nsf/frm_home?ReadForm",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXR-7321-WDRM",
"name": "East Sussex College Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastbourne",
"postalCode": "BN21 2UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Level Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.escg.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXXR-7321-WDRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@escg.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}