← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

SDS CLOUD LICENCE

Buyer: VIVID Housing Ltd →

BuyerVIVID Housing Ltd
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Jun 2025

What is being bought

SDS ProVal & SDS Sequel hosted in the AWS Cloud and all accompanying services to maintain, secure and manage the applications. Inclusive of all version updates and upgrades to the infrastructure

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0553dd
Latest release ID035274-2025
Latest release timestampThu Jun 26 2025 08:42:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Jun 2025award, contract035274-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "035274-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-26T09:42:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553dd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-7544",
    "name": "VIVID Housing Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "SDS CLOUD LICENCE",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 70848
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "3 x 1 year extensions after initial period"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "035274-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035274-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-26T09:42:48+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-152585",
          "name": "Shelton Development Services Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553dd",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "SDS CLOUD LICENCE",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "SDS ProVal & SDS Sequel hosted in the AWS Cloud and all accompanying services to maintain, secure and manage the applications. Inclusive of all version updates and upgrades to the infrastructure",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-7544",
      "name": "VIVID Housing Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Portsmouth",
        "postalCode": "PO2 8HB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Peninsular House, Wharf Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7544",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.admin@vividhomes.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNYP-8277-DWPP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-152585",
      "name": "Shelton Development Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cranleigh",
        "postalCode": "GU6 8JJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Smithbrook Kiln"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Ricky.Prota@s-d-s.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Jun 2025 · 035274-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "035274-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-26T09:42:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553dd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-7544",
    "name": "VIVID Housing Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "SDS CLOUD LICENCE",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 70848
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "3 x 1 year extensions after initial period"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "035274-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035274-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-26T09:42:48+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-152585",
          "name": "Shelton Development Services Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553dd",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "SDS CLOUD LICENCE",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "SDS ProVal & SDS Sequel hosted in the AWS Cloud and all accompanying services to maintain, secure and manage the applications. Inclusive of all version updates and upgrades to the infrastructure",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-7544",
      "name": "VIVID Housing Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Portsmouth",
        "postalCode": "PO2 8HB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Peninsular House, Wharf Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7544",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.admin@vividhomes.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNYP-8277-DWPP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-152585",
      "name": "Shelton Development Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cranleigh",
        "postalCode": "GU6 8JJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Smithbrook Kiln"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Ricky.Prota@s-d-s.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}