Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Inspiring Futures through Learning Multi academy trust is seeking suitably qualified suppliers to provide the catering services to 14 of its schools, (13 Primary 1 Secondary) within the Milton Keynes and Corby areas. Companies will be required to provide, catering and hospitality services to its Pupils, staff and Students. Companies are requested in the first instance to register their interest to Bill Campbell Catering Consultancy Bureau bill@bbcltd.co.uk The Tender Process will be conducted compliant to Public Sector procurement requirements and may require a preliminary Supplier Qualification stage. Deadline for registering interest in this opportunity is Friday 3rd October, Further information will be supplied to interested companies.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a13e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054172-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 10:16:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 4 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054172-2026 |
| 24 Sept 2025 | tender | 059327-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054172-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-09T11:16:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a13e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07698904",
"name": "INSPIRING FUTURES THROUGH LEARNING"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "School Catering Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 + 1 by mutual agreement"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054172-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054172-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T11:16:10+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13570876",
"name": "STIR FOOD LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3",
"4"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a13e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "School Catering Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Inspiring Futures through Learning Multi academy trust is seeking suitably qualified suppliers to provide the catering services to 14 of its schools, (13 Primary 1 Secondary) within the Milton Keynes and Corby areas.\nCompanies will be required to provide, catering and hospitality services to its Pupils, staff and Students.\nCompanies are requested in the first instance to register their interest to Bill Campbell Catering Consultancy Bureau bill@bbcltd.co.uk\nThe Tender Process will be conducted compliant to Public Sector procurement requirements and may require a preliminary Supplier Qualification stage.\nDeadline for registering interest in this opportunity is Friday 3rd October, Further information will be supplied to interested companies.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07698904",
"name": "INSPIRING FUTURES THROUGH LEARNING",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK11 4BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Iftl, Fairfields Primary School Apollo Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.iftl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07698904",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centraloperations@iftl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDDL-5981-ZCMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-0437 4224",
"name": "Catering Consultancy Bureau",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bishops Stortford",
"postalCode": "CM23 2LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Court House, 26a Church Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ccbltd.biz"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "0437 4224",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Catering advisors",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bill@ccbltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGGJ-8368-DDYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13570876",
"name": "STIR FOOD LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Malvern",
"postalCode": "WR14 2JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Granta Lodge"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stirfood.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13570876",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.admin@stirfood.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLZV-6927-VYVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054172-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-09T11:16:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a13e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07698904",
"name": "INSPIRING FUTURES THROUGH LEARNING"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "School Catering Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 + 1 by mutual agreement"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054172-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054172-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T11:16:10+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13570876",
"name": "STIR FOOD LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3",
"4"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a13e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "School Catering Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Inspiring Futures through Learning Multi academy trust is seeking suitably qualified suppliers to provide the catering services to 14 of its schools, (13 Primary 1 Secondary) within the Milton Keynes and Corby areas.\nCompanies will be required to provide, catering and hospitality services to its Pupils, staff and Students.\nCompanies are requested in the first instance to register their interest to Bill Campbell Catering Consultancy Bureau bill@bbcltd.co.uk\nThe Tender Process will be conducted compliant to Public Sector procurement requirements and may require a preliminary Supplier Qualification stage.\nDeadline for registering interest in this opportunity is Friday 3rd October, Further information will be supplied to interested companies.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07698904",
"name": "INSPIRING FUTURES THROUGH LEARNING",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK11 4BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Iftl, Fairfields Primary School Apollo Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.iftl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07698904",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centraloperations@iftl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDDL-5981-ZCMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-0437 4224",
"name": "Catering Consultancy Bureau",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bishops Stortford",
"postalCode": "CM23 2LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Court House, 26a Church Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ccbltd.biz"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "0437 4224",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Catering advisors",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bill@ccbltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGGJ-8368-DDYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13570876",
"name": "STIR FOOD LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Malvern",
"postalCode": "WR14 2JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Granta Lodge"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stirfood.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13570876",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.admin@stirfood.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLZV-6927-VYVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059327-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T15:04:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a13e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07698904",
"name": "INSPIRING FUTURES THROUGH LEARNING"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a13e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - North Milton Keynes",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Due to the nature of the Multi Academy Trust, additional schools may be offered during the term of the contract"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 X 12 months by mutual agreement"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Catering services for 5 x primary schools",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Ability to Deliver",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - South Milton Keynes",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Due to the nature of the Multi Academy Trust, additional schools may be offered during the term of the contract"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 X 12 months by mutual agreement"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Catering services for 6 primary schools including 3 delivered services",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Ability to Deliver",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Glebe Farm All Through School",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Due to the nature of the Multi Academy Trust, additional schools may be offered during the term of the contract"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 X 12 months by mutual agreement"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Catering services for primary and secondary including breakfast, break and lunch services",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Ability to Deliver",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4 - Corby, Northamptonshire",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Due to the nature of the Multi Academy Trust, additional schools may be offered during the term of the contract"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 X 12 months by mutual agreement"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Catering services for 2 x Primary Schools (850 pupils & 500 pupils)",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Ability to Deliver",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "School Catering Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "059327-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059327-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T15:04:07+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Inspiring Futures through Learning Multi academy trust is seeking suitably qualified suppliers to provide the catering services to 14 of its schools, (13 Primary 1 Secondary) within the Milton Keynes and Corby areas.\nCompanies will be required to provide, catering and hospitality services to its Pupils, staff and Students.\nCompanies are requested in the first instance to register their interest to Bill Campbell Catering Consultancy Bureau bill@bbcltd.co.uk \nThe Tender Process will be conducted compliant to Public Sector procurement requirements and may require a preliminary Supplier Qualification stage.\nDeadline for registering interest in this opportunity is Friday 3rd October, Further information will be supplied to interested companies.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Sent by email to bill@ccbltd.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07698904",
"name": "INSPIRING FUTURES THROUGH LEARNING",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK11 4BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Iftl, Fairfields Primary School Apollo Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.iftl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07698904",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centraloperations@iftl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDDL-5981-ZCMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-0437 4224",
"name": "Catering Consultancy Bureau",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bishops Stortford",
"postalCode": "CM23 2LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Court House, 26a Church Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ccbltd.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "0437 4224",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Catering advisors",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bill Campbell",
"email": "bill@ccbltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "07516044132"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGGJ-8368-DDYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}