Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NEWHAM COMMUNITY LEARNING →
Provision of counselling services on school sites.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a863 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062358-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Sun Oct 05 2025 16:25:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062358-2025 |
| 5 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062357-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062358-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-05T17:25:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a863",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09896221",
"name": "NEWHAM COMMUNITY LEARNING"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02876150",
"name": "PLACE2BE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02876150",
"name": "PLACE2BE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Welfare001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "School Based Student Counselling Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of counselling services on school sites.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09896221",
"name": "NEWHAM COMMUNITY LEARNING",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarah Bonnell School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09896221",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ncl.procurement@ncltrust.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXP-2153-XZZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02876150",
"name": "PLACE2BE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 4LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "175 St. John Street, Clerkenwell"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.place2be.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02876150",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@place2be.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMX-7975-LXXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "School Based Student Counselling Services",
"value": {
"amount": 140262,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168314.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Additional services of the same nature."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062358-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062358-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-05T17:25:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "School Based Student Counselling Services",
"value": {
"amount": 140262,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168314
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Additional provision of the services for an extended time"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062358-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062358-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-05T17:25:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062358-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-05T17:25:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a863",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09896221",
"name": "NEWHAM COMMUNITY LEARNING"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02876150",
"name": "PLACE2BE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02876150",
"name": "PLACE2BE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Welfare001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "School Based Student Counselling Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of counselling services on school sites.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09896221",
"name": "NEWHAM COMMUNITY LEARNING",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarah Bonnell School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09896221",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ncl.procurement@ncltrust.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXP-2153-XZZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02876150",
"name": "PLACE2BE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 4LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "175 St. John Street, Clerkenwell"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.place2be.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02876150",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@place2be.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMX-7975-LXXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "School Based Student Counselling Services",
"value": {
"amount": 140262,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168314.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Additional services of the same nature."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062358-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062358-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-05T17:25:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "School Based Student Counselling Services",
"value": {
"amount": 140262,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168314
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Additional provision of the services for an extended time"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062358-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062358-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-05T17:25:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062357-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-05T17:06:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a863",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09896221",
"name": "NEWHAM COMMUNITY LEARNING"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "On site student counselling services",
"value": {
"amount": 140262,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168314.4
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Additional provision of the same services for an extended period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062357-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062357-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-05T17:06:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02876150",
"name": "PLACE2BE"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Welfare001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "School based student counselling services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "On site counselling services for students. To be delivered at school by the provider, via their trained professionals, who will need to be on site for a specified number of school days per week every week during term time.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09896221",
"name": "NEWHAM COMMUNITY LEARNING",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarah Bonnell School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09896221",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ncl.procurement@ncltrust.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXP-2153-XZZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02876150",
"name": "PLACE2BE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 4LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "175 St. John Street, Clerkenwell"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.place2be.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02876150",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@place2be.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMX-7975-LXXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}