Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Hull College →
To supply salon equipment & install
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05de91 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072755-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 11 2025 12:10:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072755-2025 |
| 11 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072742-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072755-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T12:10:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic furniture"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 66126.97,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 79352.36
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072755-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072755-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T12:10:59Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00596289",
"name": "E.A.ELLISON & CO LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-11T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/25/362/GROUP/EST",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Salon Furniture & Install",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To supply salon equipment & install",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilberfore Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003200",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "susan.navier@hull-college.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGX-4525-LYXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00596289",
"name": "E.A.ELLISON & CO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV7 9EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 Bayton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ellisons.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00596289",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "college@ellisons.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQJB-5252-PYMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072755-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T12:10:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic furniture"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 66126.97,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 79352.36
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072755-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072755-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T12:10:59Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00596289",
"name": "E.A.ELLISON & CO LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-11T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/25/362/GROUP/EST",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Salon Furniture & Install",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To supply salon equipment & install",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilberfore Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003200",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "susan.navier@hull-college.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGX-4525-LYXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00596289",
"name": "E.A.ELLISON & CO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV7 9EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 Bayton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ellisons.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00596289",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "college@ellisons.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQJB-5252-PYMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072742-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T12:00:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic furniture"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00596289",
"name": "E.A.ELLISON & CO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/25/362/GROUP/EST",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Salon Furniture & Install",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide salon equipment & installation",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilberfore Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003200",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "susan.navier@hull-college.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGX-4525-LYXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00596289",
"name": "E.A.ELLISON & CO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV7 9EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 Bayton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ellisons.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00596289",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "college@ellisons.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQJB-5252-PYMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 66126.97,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 79352.36
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072742-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072742-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T12:00:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}