Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Lincoln College Group →
Viridis will oversee all design, compliance, procurement, and construction activities, in line with CDM Regulations and the Building Safety Act. They will also support grant monitoring and ensure the project aligns with the college's sustainability and estate management objectives. This funding will cover comprehensive design and project management services across three key buildings. The scope includes sustainable upgrades such as insulation improvements, replacement glazing, installation of Air Source Heat Pumps (ASHP), Building Energy Management Systems (BEMS), and full heating system overhauls. These works aim to significantly reduce carbon emissions and improve energy efficiency. Additionally, it's worth noting that Viridis completed our successful Salix application at no cost, reflecting their commitment to ongoing collaboration and future Salix funding opportunities.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0504e0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015971-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 17 2025 13:57:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 015971-2025 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 015921-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015971-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-17T14:57:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0504e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003928",
"name": "Lincoln College Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Salix Public Sector Decarbonisation Scheme (PSDS) Phase 4",
"value": {
"amount": 155622.94,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 186747.53
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015971-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015971-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-17T14:57:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07874248",
"name": "VIRIDIS BUILDING SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SAL004.25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Salix Public Sector Decarbonisation Scheme (PSDS) Phase 4",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Viridis will oversee all design, compliance, procurement, and construction activities, in line with CDM Regulations and the Building Safety Act. They will also support grant monitoring and ensure the project aligns with the college's sustainability and estate management objectives.\nThis funding will cover comprehensive design and project management services across three key buildings. The scope includes sustainable upgrades such as insulation improvements, replacement glazing, installation of Air Source Heat Pumps (ASHP), Building Energy Management Systems (BEMS), and full heating system overhauls. These works aim to significantly reduce carbon emissions and improve energy efficiency.\nAdditionally, it's worth noting that Viridis completed our successful Salix application at no cost, reflecting their commitment to ongoing collaboration and future Salix funding opportunities.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003928",
"name": "Lincoln College Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monks Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003928",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lincolncollege.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNXC-4137-QGWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07874248",
"name": "VIRIDIS BUILDING SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Collingham",
"postalCode": "NG23 7LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Cedar House 60 High Street Collingham Unit 2, Cedar House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07874248",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sustainable@viridisbsl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPVH-9425-MBGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015971-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-17T14:57:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0504e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003928",
"name": "Lincoln College Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Salix Public Sector Decarbonisation Scheme (PSDS) Phase 4",
"value": {
"amount": 155622.94,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 186747.53
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015971-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015971-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-17T14:57:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07874248",
"name": "VIRIDIS BUILDING SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SAL004.25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Salix Public Sector Decarbonisation Scheme (PSDS) Phase 4",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Viridis will oversee all design, compliance, procurement, and construction activities, in line with CDM Regulations and the Building Safety Act. They will also support grant monitoring and ensure the project aligns with the college's sustainability and estate management objectives.\nThis funding will cover comprehensive design and project management services across three key buildings. The scope includes sustainable upgrades such as insulation improvements, replacement glazing, installation of Air Source Heat Pumps (ASHP), Building Energy Management Systems (BEMS), and full heating system overhauls. These works aim to significantly reduce carbon emissions and improve energy efficiency.\nAdditionally, it's worth noting that Viridis completed our successful Salix application at no cost, reflecting their commitment to ongoing collaboration and future Salix funding opportunities.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003928",
"name": "Lincoln College Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monks Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003928",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lincolncollege.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNXC-4137-QGWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07874248",
"name": "VIRIDIS BUILDING SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Collingham",
"postalCode": "NG23 7LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Cedar House 60 High Street Collingham Unit 2, Cedar House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07874248",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sustainable@viridisbsl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPVH-9425-MBGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015921-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-17T13:52:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0504e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003928",
"name": "Lincoln College Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Salix Public Sector Decarbonisation Scheme (PSDS) Phase 4",
"value": {
"amount": 155622.94,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 186747.53
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015921-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015921-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-17T13:52:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07874248",
"name": "VIRIDIS BUILDING SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0504e0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Salix Public Sector Decarbonisation Scheme (PSDS) Phase 4",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Viridis will oversee all design, compliance, procurement, and construction activities, in line with CDM Regulations and the Building Safety Act. They will also support grant monitoring and ensure the project aligns with the college's sustainability and estate management objectives.\nThis funding will cover comprehensive design and project management services across three key buildings. The scope includes sustainable upgrades such as insulation improvements, replacement glazing, installation of Air Source Heat Pumps (ASHP), Building Energy Management Systems (BEMS), and full heating system overhauls. These works aim to significantly reduce carbon emissions and improve energy efficiency.\nAdditionally, it's worth noting that Viridis completed our successful Salix application at no cost, reflecting their commitment to ongoing collaboration and future Salix funding opportunities.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003928",
"name": "Lincoln College Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monks Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003928",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lincolncollege.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNXC-4137-QGWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07874248",
"name": "VIRIDIS BUILDING SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Collingham",
"postalCode": "NG23 7LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Cedar House 60 High Street Collingham Unit 2, Cedar House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07874248",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sustainable@viridisbsl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPVH-9425-MBGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}