Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "076660-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T11:48:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e266",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXR-6155-MGYR",
"name": "Saffron Walden Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e266",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Installation of Outdoor Gym Equipment Lime Avenue",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Saffron Walden Town Council is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced contractor to submit costed design proposals for the supply and installation of outdoor gym equipment at two locations in Saffron Walden, first being: \nLime Avenue, Saffron Walden, CB10 2GE (off of Little Walden Road)",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-10T00:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Installation of Outdoor Gym Equipment Wallace Road",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Saffron Walden Town Council is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced contractor to submit costed design proposals for the supply and installation of outdoor gym equipment at two locations in Saffron Walden, second being: \nWallace Road, Saffron Walden, CB10 2QZ (off of Radwinter Road, commonly referred to as the Leverett Way estate)",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-10T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Outdoor sports equipment"
},
{
"id": "37420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gymnasium equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Outdoor sports equipment"
},
{
"id": "37420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gymnasium equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Saffron Walden Outdoor Gym Equipment Installation",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-20575",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20575",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "https://saffronwalden.gov.uk/category/news/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "076660-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076660-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T11:48:29+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Saffron Walden Town Council is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced contractor to submit costed design proposals for the supply and installation of outdoor gym equipment at two locations in Saffron Walden, these being: \nLime Avenue, Saffron Walden, CB10 2GE (off of Little Walden Road)\nWallace Road, Saffron Walden, CB10 2QZ (off of Radwinter Road, commonly referred to as the Leverett Way estate)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-08T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://saffronwalden.gov.uk/category/news/\nenquiries@saffronwalden.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXR-6155-MGYR",
"name": "Saffron Walden Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Saffron Walden",
"postalCode": "CB10 1HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://saffronwalden.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXR-6155-MGYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquires@saffronwalden.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441799516501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Aug 2026 · 076660-2026 · tender
{
"id": "076660-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T11:48:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e266",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXR-6155-MGYR",
"name": "Saffron Walden Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e266",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Installation of Outdoor Gym Equipment Lime Avenue",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Saffron Walden Town Council is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced contractor to submit costed design proposals for the supply and installation of outdoor gym equipment at two locations in Saffron Walden, first being: \nLime Avenue, Saffron Walden, CB10 2GE (off of Little Walden Road)",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-10T00:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Installation of Outdoor Gym Equipment Wallace Road",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Saffron Walden Town Council is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced contractor to submit costed design proposals for the supply and installation of outdoor gym equipment at two locations in Saffron Walden, second being: \nWallace Road, Saffron Walden, CB10 2QZ (off of Radwinter Road, commonly referred to as the Leverett Way estate)",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-10T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Outdoor sports equipment"
},
{
"id": "37420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gymnasium equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Outdoor sports equipment"
},
{
"id": "37420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gymnasium equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Saffron Walden Outdoor Gym Equipment Installation",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-20575",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20575",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "https://saffronwalden.gov.uk/category/news/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "076660-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076660-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T11:48:29+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Saffron Walden Town Council is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced contractor to submit costed design proposals for the supply and installation of outdoor gym equipment at two locations in Saffron Walden, these being: \nLime Avenue, Saffron Walden, CB10 2GE (off of Little Walden Road)\nWallace Road, Saffron Walden, CB10 2QZ (off of Radwinter Road, commonly referred to as the Leverett Way estate)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-08T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://saffronwalden.gov.uk/category/news/\nenquiries@saffronwalden.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXR-6155-MGYR",
"name": "Saffron Walden Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Saffron Walden",
"postalCode": "CB10 1HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://saffronwalden.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXR-6155-MGYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquires@saffronwalden.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441799516501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}