← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

RTC rescue tools

Buyer: Atomic Weapons Establishment →

BuyerAtomic Weapons Establishment
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 Jun 2025

What is being bought

The procurement of RTC rescue tools

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statusactive
Value£138,052
Contract periodFrom 30 Jun 2025 to 19 Aug 2025

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05561e
Latest release ID036189-2025
Latest release timestampMon Jun 30 2025 14:38:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Jun 2025award, contract036189-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "036189-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-30T15:38:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05561e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYCH-2579-LGTN",
    "name": "Atomic Weapons Establishment"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "35110000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 138052,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 165662.4
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "036189-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036189-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-30T15:38:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-152941",
          "name": "Weber Rescue UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-08-19T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05561e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "RTC rescue tools",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The procurement of RTC rescue tools",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYCH-2579-LGTN",
      "name": "Atomic Weapons Establishment",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG7 4PR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "AWE Aldermaston"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYCH-2579-LGTN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "aweprocurement@awe.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-152941",
      "name": "Weber Rescue UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Halstead",
        "postalCode": "CO92EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 10 First Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rescue@weberuk.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Jun 2025 · 036189-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "036189-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-30T15:38:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05561e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYCH-2579-LGTN",
    "name": "Atomic Weapons Establishment"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "35110000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 138052,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 165662.4
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "036189-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036189-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-30T15:38:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-152941",
          "name": "Weber Rescue UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-08-19T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05561e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "RTC rescue tools",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The procurement of RTC rescue tools",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYCH-2579-LGTN",
      "name": "Atomic Weapons Establishment",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG7 4PR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "AWE Aldermaston"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYCH-2579-LGTN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "aweprocurement@awe.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-152941",
      "name": "Weber Rescue UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Halstead",
        "postalCode": "CO92EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 10 First Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rescue@weberuk.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}