Lot 1
No lot description published.
The proposed contract provides a delivery route covering THG and grant funded decarbonisation measures (insulation, heat pumps, Solar PV, ventilation, secondary heating removal), essential works to achieve EPC C, and wider asset investment including roofing, boundaries, PV at scale, and light‑touch retrofit.
UKC, GB · UKE, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Solar installation, Heat pumps, Roof works and other special trade construction works, Thermal insulation work, Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work, Overhaul and refurbishment work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 09. The category anchor is Solar installation (09332000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 09 | 997 | 3 median · 38.4 average (346 of 997 with a bid count) | 5.4 average (389 of 997 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 53 | 3 median · 66.6 average (19 of 53 with a bid count) | 18.7 average (21 of 53 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | Decarbonisation and Investment Works Framework - 2025/S 000-037344 |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06aa92 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051494-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 01 2026 14:24:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Using pre-Procurement Act commercial tool |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2026 | planning | 051494-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051494-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T15:24:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7522",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "THIR 26 366",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar installation"
},
{
"id": "42511110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heat pumps"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Thermal insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Roofing and Decarbonisation Programme 2026-2028",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The proposed contract provides a delivery route covering THG and grant funded decarbonisation measures (insulation, heat pumps, Solar PV, ventilation, secondary heating removal), essential works to achieve EPC C, and wider asset investment including roofing, boundaries, PV at scale, and light‑touch retrofit.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Using pre-Procurement Act commercial tool"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7522",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "MIDDLESBROUGH",
"postalCode": "TS2 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Hudson Quay, Windward Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thirteengroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7522",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@thirteengroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYPT-9749-ZYLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "051494-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051494-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T15:24:40+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"title": "Decarbonisation and Investment Works Framework - 2025/S 000-037344",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "051494-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T15:24:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7522",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "THIR 26 366",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar installation"
},
{
"id": "42511110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heat pumps"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Thermal insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Roofing and Decarbonisation Programme 2026-2028",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The proposed contract provides a delivery route covering THG and grant funded decarbonisation measures (insulation, heat pumps, Solar PV, ventilation, secondary heating removal), essential works to achieve EPC C, and wider asset investment including roofing, boundaries, PV at scale, and light‑touch retrofit.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Using pre-Procurement Act commercial tool"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7522",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "MIDDLESBROUGH",
"postalCode": "TS2 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Hudson Quay, Windward Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thirteengroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7522",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@thirteengroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYPT-9749-ZYLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "051494-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051494-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T15:24:40+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"title": "Decarbonisation and Investment Works Framework - 2025/S 000-037344",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}