Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Retrofit Assessor, Retrofit Coordinator and Retrofit Design services and Quality Control Inspector Services in connection with the proposed retrofit and decarbonisation measures to be carried out at properties own by Guinness
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05977a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055356-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 10 2025 11:21:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055356-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055356-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T12:21:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05977a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-fabric consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC305198",
"name": "BAILY GARNER LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05977a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Retrofit Assessor, Retrofit Coordinator and Retrofit Design Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Retrofit Assessor, Retrofit Coordinator and Retrofit Design services and Quality Control Inspector Services in connection with the proposed retrofit and decarbonisation measures to be carried out at properties own by Guinness",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC305198",
"name": "BAILY GARNER LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE9 5DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "146-148 Eltham Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bailygarner.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC305198",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pqq_tenders@bailygarner.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVBT-6524-LDYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 142750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 171300
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055356-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055356-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T12:21:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055356-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T12:21:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05977a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-fabric consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC305198",
"name": "BAILY GARNER LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05977a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Retrofit Assessor, Retrofit Coordinator and Retrofit Design Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Retrofit Assessor, Retrofit Coordinator and Retrofit Design services and Quality Control Inspector Services in connection with the proposed retrofit and decarbonisation measures to be carried out at properties own by Guinness",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC305198",
"name": "BAILY GARNER LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE9 5DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "146-148 Eltham Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bailygarner.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC305198",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pqq_tenders@bailygarner.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVBT-6524-LDYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 142750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 171300
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055356-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055356-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T12:21:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}