Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Buyer: SE TRAINS LIMITED →
Replacement of outdated Help Point signage with Assistance Point-specific wayfinding signs
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060c91 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005887-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 22 2026 15:45:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005887-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005887-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-22T15:45:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance services of telecommunications equipment"
},
{
"id": "51900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of guidance and control systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 303515,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 364218
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 month extension allowed for contingency."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "005887-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005887-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T15:45:42Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04121189",
"name": "TRANS DATA MANAGEMENT LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c91",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Replacement of outdated Help Point signage",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of outdated Help Point signage with Assistance Point-specific wayfinding signs",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03266762",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southeasternrailway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRR-2348-DXXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04121189",
"name": "TRANS DATA MANAGEMENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH10 9PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Raleigh Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://trans-data.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04121189",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@trans-data.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDGD-1273-XCCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005887-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-22T15:45:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance services of telecommunications equipment"
},
{
"id": "51900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of guidance and control systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 303515,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 364218
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 month extension allowed for contingency."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "005887-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005887-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T15:45:42Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04121189",
"name": "TRANS DATA MANAGEMENT LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c91",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Replacement of outdated Help Point signage",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of outdated Help Point signage with Assistance Point-specific wayfinding signs",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03266762",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southeasternrailway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRR-2348-DXXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04121189",
"name": "TRANS DATA MANAGEMENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH10 9PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Raleigh Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://trans-data.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04121189",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@trans-data.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDGD-1273-XCCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}