Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: SE TRAINS LIMITED →
Replacement of forklift trucks at Ramsgate Depot - Ramsgate Engineering Depot uses Forklift equipment to move rolling stock spares, move deliveries around the depot and undertake maintenance tasks on units. Following ARUP asset conditioning surveys and inspections from the insurers, Allianz, the items being replaced have been found to have less than 4 years useful asset life.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064a5f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011062-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 06 2026 15:20:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011062-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011062-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T15:20:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a5f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34950000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Loadbearing equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 117300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 140760
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011062-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011062-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T15:20:11Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173824",
"name": "JUNGHEINRICH UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DPT08.2028",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Replacement of forklift trucks at Ramsgate Depot",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of forklift trucks at Ramsgate Depot - Ramsgate Engineering Depot uses Forklift equipment to move rolling stock spares, move deliveries around the depot and undertake maintenance tasks on units. Following ARUP asset conditioning surveys and inspections from the insurers, Allianz, the items being replaced have been found to have less than 4 years useful asset life.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03266762",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southeasternrailway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRR-2348-DXXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173824",
"name": "JUNGHEINRICH UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK7 8HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sherbourne House, Sherbourne Drive Tilbrook"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@jungheinrich.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011062-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T15:20:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a5f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34950000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Loadbearing equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 117300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 140760
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011062-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011062-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T15:20:11Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173824",
"name": "JUNGHEINRICH UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DPT08.2028",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Replacement of forklift trucks at Ramsgate Depot",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of forklift trucks at Ramsgate Depot - Ramsgate Engineering Depot uses Forklift equipment to move rolling stock spares, move deliveries around the depot and undertake maintenance tasks on units. Following ARUP asset conditioning surveys and inspections from the insurers, Allianz, the items being replaced have been found to have less than 4 years useful asset life.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03266762",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southeasternrailway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRR-2348-DXXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173824",
"name": "JUNGHEINRICH UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK7 8HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sherbourne House, Sherbourne Drive Tilbrook"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@jungheinrich.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}