← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerThe Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published7 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Replacement of Aircon at EMSOU

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleContinuity of aircons
Rationale classificationsadditionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Replacement of Aircon at EMSOU

Statusactive
Value£206,045

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c8a0
Latest release ID075189-2026
Latest release timestampFri Aug 07 2026 10:09:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Aug 2026award, contract075189-2026
10 Jul 2026award, contract065210-2026
10 Jul 2026award, contract065208-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "075189-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-07T11:09:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c8a0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
    "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98390000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02827817",
          "name": "PWP BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SSD1491",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Replacement of Aircon",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Replacement of Aircon at EMSOU",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Continuity of aircons",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
      "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE19 2BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Johns"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXJR-8257-MYGR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@leics.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02827817",
      "name": "PWP BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG5 1AY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Alexandra House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.pwp-ltd.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02827817",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "fm-general@pwp-ltd.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCDZ-5423-ZTRQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Replacement of Aircon at EMSOU",
      "value": {
        "amount": 206045,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 247254
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "075189-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075189-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-07T11:09:17+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not applicable"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
7 Aug 2026 · 075189-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "075189-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-07T11:09:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c8a0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
    "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98390000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02827817",
          "name": "PWP BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SSD1491",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Replacement of Aircon",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Replacement of Aircon at EMSOU",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Continuity of aircons",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
      "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE19 2BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Johns"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXJR-8257-MYGR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@leics.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02827817",
      "name": "PWP BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG5 1AY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Alexandra House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.pwp-ltd.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02827817",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "fm-general@pwp-ltd.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCDZ-5423-ZTRQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Replacement of Aircon at EMSOU",
      "value": {
        "amount": 206045,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 247254
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "075189-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075189-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-07T11:09:17+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not applicable"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Jul 2026 · 065210-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "065210-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-10T14:18:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c8a0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
    "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98390000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Replacement of Aircon",
      "value": {
        "amount": 206045,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 247254
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "065210-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065210-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-10T14:18:07+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02827817",
          "name": "PWP BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SSD1491",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Replacement of Aircon",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Replacement of Aircon at EMSOU",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
      "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE19 2BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Johns"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXJR-8257-MYGR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@leics.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02827817",
      "name": "PWP BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG5 1AY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Alexandra House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.pwp-ltd.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02827817",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "fm-general@pwp-ltd.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCDZ-5423-ZTRQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Jul 2026 · 065208-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "065208-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-10T14:14:28+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c8a0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
    "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98390000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Replacement of Aircon",
      "value": {
        "amount": 206045,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 247254
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "065208-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065208-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-10T14:14:28+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02827817",
          "name": "PWP BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SSD1491",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Replacement of Aircon",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Replacement of Aircon for EMSOU",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Continuation of current agreement.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
      "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE19 2BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Johns"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXJR-8257-MYGR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@leics.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02827817",
      "name": "PWP BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG5 1AY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Alexandra House, 43 Alexandra Street, Nottingham, NG5 1AY"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02827817",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "FM@PWP-LTD.CO.UK"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}