Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: SE TRAINS LIMITED →
Repairs/Refurbishment to the CWM (Carriage Wash) Systems at Ramsgate and Ashford Depot.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060747 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004193-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 19 2026 09:54:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004193-2026 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003741-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004193-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T09:54:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060747",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to railways and other equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 944575,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1133490
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The option to extend as agreed by both parties."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "6 month extension for contingency."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004193-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004193-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T09:54:55Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01345820",
"name": "MTMAS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-09-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060747",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Repairs/Refurbishment to the CWM",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Repairs/Refurbishment to the CWM (Carriage Wash) Systems at Ramsgate and Ashford Depot.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03266762",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southeasternrailway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRR-2348-DXXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01345820",
"name": "MTMAS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swadlincote",
"postalCode": "DE12 6EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marquis House, Marquis Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mtms.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01345820",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@mtms.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBXR-2539-BCZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004193-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T09:54:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060747",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to railways and other equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 944575,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1133490
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The option to extend as agreed by both parties."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "6 month extension for contingency."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004193-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004193-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T09:54:55Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01345820",
"name": "MTMAS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-09-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060747",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Repairs/Refurbishment to the CWM",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Repairs/Refurbishment to the CWM (Carriage Wash) Systems at Ramsgate and Ashford Depot.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03266762",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southeasternrailway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRR-2348-DXXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01345820",
"name": "MTMAS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swadlincote",
"postalCode": "DE12 6EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marquis House, Marquis Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mtms.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01345820",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@mtms.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBXR-2539-BCZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003741-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T09:58:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060747",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to railways and other equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 944575,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1133490
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The option to extend as agreed by both parties."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "6 month extension for contingency."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003741-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003741-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T09:58:35Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01345820",
"name": "MTMAS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-09-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060747",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Repairs/Refurbishment to the CWM",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Repairs/Refurbishment to the CWM (Carriage Wash) Systems at Ramsgate and Ashford Depot.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationaleLegalBasis": {
"id": "2025/1316",
"description": "Procurement Act 2023"
},
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "protectLife"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03266762",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southeasternrailway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRR-2348-DXXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01345820",
"name": "MTMAS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swadlincote",
"postalCode": "DE12 6EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marquis House, Marquis Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mtms.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01345820",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@mtms.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBXR-2539-BCZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}