← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Repairs/Refurbishment to the CET Systems

Buyer: SE TRAINS LIMITED →

BuyerSE TRAINS LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 Jan 2026

What is being bought

Repairs/Refurbishment to the CET Systems at the Ramsgate and Ashford Depot.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeutilities
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Repairs/Refurbishment to the CET Systems

Statusactive
Value£108,920
Contract periodFrom 16 Mar 2026 to 16 Mar 2027

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06073c
Latest release ID004191-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jan 19 2026 09:50:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Jan 2026award, contract004191-2026
16 Jan 2026award, contract003728-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "004191-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-19T09:50:12Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06073c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-03266762",
    "name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "24955000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Chemical toilets"
            },
            {
              "id": "50220000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to railways and other equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Repairs/Refurbishment to the CET Systems",
      "value": {
        "amount": 108920,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 130704
      },
      "status": "active",
      "options": {
        "description": "An option to extend on mutual agreement of both parties"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "6 month extension allowed for contingency"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "004191-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004191-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-19T09:50:12Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05252290",
          "name": "DEPOT RAIL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-16T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-09-16T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06073c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Repairs/Refurbishment to the CET Systems",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Repairs/Refurbishment to the CET Systems at the Ramsgate and Ashford Depot.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03266762",
      "name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 2AU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03266762",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@southeasternrailway.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWRR-2348-DXXP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05252290",
      "name": "DEPOT RAIL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gainsborough",
        "postalCode": "DN21 1RZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Units 5/6 Sandars Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.depotrail.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05252290",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "owen.snell@drail.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDQX-6498-DJZP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
19 Jan 2026 · 004191-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "004191-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-19T09:50:12Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06073c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-03266762",
    "name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "24955000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Chemical toilets"
            },
            {
              "id": "50220000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to railways and other equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Repairs/Refurbishment to the CET Systems",
      "value": {
        "amount": 108920,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 130704
      },
      "status": "active",
      "options": {
        "description": "An option to extend on mutual agreement of both parties"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "6 month extension allowed for contingency"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "004191-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004191-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-19T09:50:12Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05252290",
          "name": "DEPOT RAIL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-16T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-09-16T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06073c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Repairs/Refurbishment to the CET Systems",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Repairs/Refurbishment to the CET Systems at the Ramsgate and Ashford Depot.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03266762",
      "name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 2AU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03266762",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@southeasternrailway.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWRR-2348-DXXP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05252290",
      "name": "DEPOT RAIL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gainsborough",
        "postalCode": "DN21 1RZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Units 5/6 Sandars Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.depotrail.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05252290",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "owen.snell@drail.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDQX-6498-DJZP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
16 Jan 2026 · 003728-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "003728-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-16T09:41:30Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06073c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-03266762",
    "name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "24955000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Chemical toilets"
            },
            {
              "id": "50220000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to railways and other equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Repairs/Refurbishment to the CET Systems",
      "value": {
        "amount": 108920,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 130704
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "An option to extend on mutual agreement of both parties"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "6 month extension allowed for contingency."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "003728-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003728-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-16T09:41:30Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05252290",
          "name": "DEPOT RAIL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-16T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-09-16T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06073c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Repairs/Refurbishment to the CET Systems",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Repairs/Refurbishment to the CET Systems at the Ramsgate and Ashford Depot.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03266762",
      "name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 2AU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03266762",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@southeasternrailway.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWRR-2348-DXXP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05252290",
      "name": "DEPOT RAIL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gainsborough",
        "postalCode": "DN21 1RZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Units 5/6 Sandars Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.depotrail.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05252290",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "owen.snell@drail.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDQX-6498-DJZP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}