Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: LOCAL SPACE →
Repairs and Maintenance Services and related goods
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0609ab |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050089-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 28 2026 09:01:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 May 2026 | award, contract | 050089-2026 |
| 20 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004703-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050089-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T10:01:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29840R",
"name": "LOCAL SPACE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10478749",
"name": "MXM CONTRACTORS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609ab",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Repairs and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Repairs and Maintenance Services and related goods",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29840R",
"name": "LOCAL SPACE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "58 Romford Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29840R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@localspace.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNNZ-9862-XRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10478749",
"name": "MXM CONTRACTORS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E4 8TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Kingfisher House Trinity Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10478749",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@mxmcontractors.info"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJCW-2976-CGWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050089-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050089-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T10:01:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050089-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T10:01:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29840R",
"name": "LOCAL SPACE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10478749",
"name": "MXM CONTRACTORS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609ab",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Repairs and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Repairs and Maintenance Services and related goods",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29840R",
"name": "LOCAL SPACE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "58 Romford Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29840R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@localspace.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNNZ-9862-XRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10478749",
"name": "MXM CONTRACTORS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E4 8TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Kingfisher House Trinity Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10478749",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@mxmcontractors.info"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJCW-2976-CGWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050089-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050089-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T10:01:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004703-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T11:22:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29840R",
"name": "LOCAL SPACE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004703-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004703-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T11:22:03Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10478749",
"name": "MXM CONTRACTORS LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-20T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609ab",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Repairs and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Repairs and Maintenance services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29840R",
"name": "LOCAL SPACE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "58 Romford Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29840R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@localspace.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNNZ-9862-XRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10478749",
"name": "MXM CONTRACTORS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E4 8TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Kingfisher House Trinity Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10478749",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@mxmcontractors.info"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJCW-2976-CGWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}