Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Refurbishment of 17 Easiform properties including reinforcement treatment, crack repairs, enabling works, installing cavity wall & external wall insulation
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f8f4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027260-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 25 2026 11:56:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084315-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027260-2026 |
| 18 Dec 2025 | tender | 084315-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027260-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T11:56:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f8f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS030651",
"name": "COTTSWAY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insulation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10398586",
"name": "WESTDALE MIDLANDS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EW1 2025/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment of 17 Easifom properties including reinforcement treatment, crack repairs, enabling works, installing cavity wall & external wall insulation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of 17 Easiform properties including reinforcement treatment, crack repairs, enabling works, installing cavity wall & external wall insulation",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS030651",
"name": "COTTSWAY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Witney",
"postalCode": "OX28 4YG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cottsway House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS030651",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CottswayProcurement@cottsway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLWH-3995-TGDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10398586",
"name": "WESTDALE MIDLANDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Askern, Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN6 9JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Doncaster Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://midlands.westdale.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10398586",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "trish.bishop@westdale.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTTM-6297-XJDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 561389
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027260-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027260-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T11:56:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027260-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T11:56:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f8f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS030651",
"name": "COTTSWAY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insulation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10398586",
"name": "WESTDALE MIDLANDS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EW1 2025/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment of 17 Easifom properties including reinforcement treatment, crack repairs, enabling works, installing cavity wall & external wall insulation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of 17 Easiform properties including reinforcement treatment, crack repairs, enabling works, installing cavity wall & external wall insulation",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS030651",
"name": "COTTSWAY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Witney",
"postalCode": "OX28 4YG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cottsway House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS030651",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CottswayProcurement@cottsway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLWH-3995-TGDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10398586",
"name": "WESTDALE MIDLANDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Askern, Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN6 9JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Doncaster Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://midlands.westdale.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10398586",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "trish.bishop@westdale.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTTM-6297-XJDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 561389
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027260-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027260-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T11:56:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084315-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T12:20:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f8f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS030651",
"name": "COTTSWAY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EW1 2025/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The project entails the refurbishment of 17 Mk3 Laing Easiform properties. The non-traditionally built Laing Easiforms are post war constructed using cast-in-situ concrete. \nThe duration of the work shall take no longer than 17 weeks to complete. \nPlease refer to e-sender website for further details and all correspondence regarding this tender should be sent via this platform - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cottsway/aspx/Tenders/Current"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insulation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment of 17 Easifom properties including reinforcement treatment, crack repairs, enabling works, installing cavity wall & external wall insulation",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cottsway/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"description": "Please refer to e-sender (in-tend) for full description and access to all tender documentation",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "084315-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084315-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T12:20:54Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of 17 Easifom properties including reinforcement treatment, crack repairs, enabling works, installing cavity wall & external wall insulation works",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All tender submissions and correspondence must be made via the In-tend platform -https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cottsway/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS030651",
"name": "COTTSWAY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Witney",
"postalCode": "OX28 4YG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cottsway House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cottsway.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS030651",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Belcher",
"email": "CottswayProcurement@cottsway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLWH-3995-TGDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}