← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Recreation Ground Maintenance Contract

Buyer: Chobham Parish Council →

BuyerChobham Parish Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Period of Contract - the contract shall be in force for a period of three years, commencing on 1st June 2025 and ceasing on 31st May 2028. Specification of work - details of the work to be completed under this contract is shown in document Recreation Ground Maintenance Schedule 2025-2028. (See Attachment) Hours of maintenance work -The maintenance work must be undertaken between the hours of 8.00am and 6.00pm Monday to Friday and must not take place on Saturdays, Sundays, or Bank Holiday Mondays, unless agreed with the Clerk due to exceptional circumstances. All work should be carried out with the minimum noise and disturbance to the public. Execution of work - the contractor shall be required to carry out and complete the specified work within the general horticultural/ agricultural practices. The Council expects the Contractor at all times to undertake the highest standards of customer care when dealing with the general public. The Contractor shall use only approved weed killers and fertiliser and provide the Parish Administrator with the COSHH paperwork. Managements of contract - the Parish Administrator is responsible for overseeing the day-to-day management of the contract. Risk Assessments - the Contractor shall complete risk assessments schedules for the works as required by the Parish Council. Equipment - the Contractor shall provide his own equipment and ensure that all machinery is maintained in good working order at all times. The maximum acceptable breakdown period in respect of mechanical breakdown will be 48 hours. Standard of grass cutting - all grass must be cut cleanly and evenly, to the same height on each site without damaging the existing surface. Mowing must take place on the full area of the grass at the site, up to the paving, fencing and any other boundaries. Frequency of grass cutting - grass cutting is to be undertaken weekly during the growing season (April - September) as per specification. Flexibility is allowed for fewer cuts when the weather is hot, on the basis that these cuts may be held over and undertaken during wetter period. Repair of damage - should the Contractor cause any damage to Council property he must reinstate and make good any damage to the satisfaction of the Council. The Contractor shall indemnify the Council against any claim or proceedings for any injury or damage to any property or persons or animals as a result of negligence, poor workmanship or failure to notify the Council of any action likely to cause injury or damage to a third party. Staff and Supervision - the Contractor shall ensure that at all times during the contract period, all Staff of the Contractor are properly supervised and act in accordance with the Health and Safety at Work Act of 1974 and any other acts, orders, regulations and codes of practice relating to health and safety which may apply. The Council shall request that any employee of the Contractor whose behaviour or actions is considered to be unsatisfactory, shall be removed from the contract. Insurance - throughout the period of the contract, the Contractor shall hold Public Liability Insurance and Employers Liability Insurance (if applicable). A copy of these policies should be given the Clerk annually. Non- completion of works - if the Contractor shall omit or fail to perform any part of the work in accordance with the specification, the Council shall require the Contractor to complete the work within 24 hours. Total value (estimated) £45,000 excluding VAT £54,000 including VAT Below the relevant threshold Contract dates (estimated) 1 June 2025 to 31 May 2028 3 years

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Recreation Ground Maintenance Contract

Statusactive
Value£54,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04fbdb
Latest release ID057769-2025
Latest release timestampThu Sep 18 2025 13:57:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Sept 2025award, contract057769-2025
2 Apr 2025tender012478-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "057769-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-18T14:57:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fbdb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYPP-5317-VXRD",
    "name": "Chobham Parish Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ2",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "77314000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Grounds maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-160486",
          "name": "NJL Box Green"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fbdb",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Recreation Ground Maintenance Contract",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Period of Contract - the contract shall be in force for a period of three years, commencing on 1st June 2025 and ceasing on 31st May 2028.\nSpecification of work - details of the work to be completed under this contract is shown in document Recreation Ground Maintenance Schedule 2025-2028. (See Attachment)\nHours of maintenance work -The maintenance work must be undertaken between the hours of 8.00am and 6.00pm Monday to Friday and must not take place on Saturdays, Sundays, or Bank Holiday Mondays, unless agreed with the Clerk due to exceptional circumstances. All work should be carried out with the minimum noise and disturbance to the public.\nExecution of work - the contractor shall be required to carry out and complete the specified work within the general horticultural/ agricultural practices. The Council expects the Contractor at all times to undertake the highest standards of customer care when dealing with the general public. The Contractor shall use only approved weed killers and fertiliser and provide the Parish Administrator with the COSHH paperwork.\nManagements of contract - the Parish Administrator is responsible for overseeing the day-to-day management of the contract.\nRisk Assessments - the Contractor shall complete risk assessments schedules for the works as required by the Parish Council.\nEquipment - the Contractor shall provide his own equipment and ensure that all machinery is maintained in good working order at all times. The maximum acceptable breakdown period in respect of mechanical breakdown will be 48 hours.\nStandard of grass cutting - all grass must be cut cleanly and evenly, to the same height on each site without damaging the existing surface. Mowing must take place on the full area of the grass at the site, up to the paving, fencing and any other boundaries.\nFrequency of grass cutting - grass cutting is to be undertaken weekly during the growing season (April - September) as per specification. Flexibility is allowed for fewer cuts when the weather is hot, on the basis that these cuts may be held over and undertaken during wetter period.\nRepair of damage - should the Contractor cause any damage to Council property he must reinstate and make good any damage to the satisfaction of the Council. The Contractor shall indemnify the Council against any claim or proceedings for any injury or damage to any property or persons or animals as a result of negligence, poor workmanship or failure to notify the Council of any action likely to cause injury or damage to a third party.\nStaff and Supervision - the Contractor shall ensure that at all times during the contract period, all Staff of the Contractor are properly supervised and act in accordance with the Health and Safety at Work Act of 1974 and any other acts, orders, regulations and codes of practice relating to health and safety which may apply. The Council shall request that any employee of the Contractor whose behaviour or actions is considered to be unsatisfactory, shall be removed from the contract.\nInsurance - throughout the period of the contract, the Contractor shall hold Public Liability Insurance and Employers Liability Insurance (if applicable). A copy of these policies should be given the Clerk annually.\nNon- completion of works - if the Contractor shall omit or fail to perform any part of the work in accordance with the specification, the Council shall require the Contractor to complete the work within 24 hours.\nTotal value (estimated)\n£45,000 excluding VAT\n£54,000 including VAT\nBelow the relevant threshold\nContract dates (estimated)\n1 June 2025 to 31 May 2028\n3 years",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYPP-5317-VXRD",
      "name": "Chobham Parish Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chobham, Woking",
        "postalCode": "GU24 8AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Chobham Pavilion, Chobham Recreation Ground, Station Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYPP-5317-VXRD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@chobhamparishcouncil.org"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-160486",
      "name": "NJL Box Green",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chobham, Woking",
        "postalCode": "GU24 8LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Yard, 2a Leslie Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@njll.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Recreation Ground Maintenance Contract",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 54000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057769-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057769-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-18T14:57:08+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
18 Sept 2025 · 057769-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "057769-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-18T14:57:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fbdb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYPP-5317-VXRD",
    "name": "Chobham Parish Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ2",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "77314000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Grounds maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-160486",
          "name": "NJL Box Green"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fbdb",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Recreation Ground Maintenance Contract",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Period of Contract - the contract shall be in force for a period of three years, commencing on 1st June 2025 and ceasing on 31st May 2028.\nSpecification of work - details of the work to be completed under this contract is shown in document Recreation Ground Maintenance Schedule 2025-2028. (See Attachment)\nHours of maintenance work -The maintenance work must be undertaken between the hours of 8.00am and 6.00pm Monday to Friday and must not take place on Saturdays, Sundays, or Bank Holiday Mondays, unless agreed with the Clerk due to exceptional circumstances. All work should be carried out with the minimum noise and disturbance to the public.\nExecution of work - the contractor shall be required to carry out and complete the specified work within the general horticultural/ agricultural practices. The Council expects the Contractor at all times to undertake the highest standards of customer care when dealing with the general public. The Contractor shall use only approved weed killers and fertiliser and provide the Parish Administrator with the COSHH paperwork.\nManagements of contract - the Parish Administrator is responsible for overseeing the day-to-day management of the contract.\nRisk Assessments - the Contractor shall complete risk assessments schedules for the works as required by the Parish Council.\nEquipment - the Contractor shall provide his own equipment and ensure that all machinery is maintained in good working order at all times. The maximum acceptable breakdown period in respect of mechanical breakdown will be 48 hours.\nStandard of grass cutting - all grass must be cut cleanly and evenly, to the same height on each site without damaging the existing surface. Mowing must take place on the full area of the grass at the site, up to the paving, fencing and any other boundaries.\nFrequency of grass cutting - grass cutting is to be undertaken weekly during the growing season (April - September) as per specification. Flexibility is allowed for fewer cuts when the weather is hot, on the basis that these cuts may be held over and undertaken during wetter period.\nRepair of damage - should the Contractor cause any damage to Council property he must reinstate and make good any damage to the satisfaction of the Council. The Contractor shall indemnify the Council against any claim or proceedings for any injury or damage to any property or persons or animals as a result of negligence, poor workmanship or failure to notify the Council of any action likely to cause injury or damage to a third party.\nStaff and Supervision - the Contractor shall ensure that at all times during the contract period, all Staff of the Contractor are properly supervised and act in accordance with the Health and Safety at Work Act of 1974 and any other acts, orders, regulations and codes of practice relating to health and safety which may apply. The Council shall request that any employee of the Contractor whose behaviour or actions is considered to be unsatisfactory, shall be removed from the contract.\nInsurance - throughout the period of the contract, the Contractor shall hold Public Liability Insurance and Employers Liability Insurance (if applicable). A copy of these policies should be given the Clerk annually.\nNon- completion of works - if the Contractor shall omit or fail to perform any part of the work in accordance with the specification, the Council shall require the Contractor to complete the work within 24 hours.\nTotal value (estimated)\n£45,000 excluding VAT\n£54,000 including VAT\nBelow the relevant threshold\nContract dates (estimated)\n1 June 2025 to 31 May 2028\n3 years",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYPP-5317-VXRD",
      "name": "Chobham Parish Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chobham, Woking",
        "postalCode": "GU24 8AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Chobham Pavilion, Chobham Recreation Ground, Station Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYPP-5317-VXRD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@chobhamparishcouncil.org"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-160486",
      "name": "NJL Box Green",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chobham, Woking",
        "postalCode": "GU24 8LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Yard, 2a Leslie Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@njll.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Recreation Ground Maintenance Contract",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 54000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057769-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057769-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-18T14:57:08+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
2 Apr 2025 · 012478-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "012478-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-04-02T12:07:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fbdb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYPP-5317-VXRD",
    "name": "Chobham Parish Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fbdb",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 45000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 54000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "6.\tAWARD CRITERIA: the following weightings will be applied\n•\tExperience of public ground maintenance contracts - two \n        references required 50%\n•\tValue for money - 30%\n•\tLocal contractors - 10 miles radius from Chobham 20%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "98000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Recreation Ground Maintenance Contract",
    "value": {
      "amount": 45000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 54000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "A-394",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-394",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-395",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-395",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "012478-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012478-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-04-02T12:07:11+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Period of Contract - the contract shall be in force for a period of three years, commencing on 1st June 2025 and ceasing on 31st May 2028.\nSpecification of work - details of the work to be completed under this contract is shown in document Recreation Ground Maintenance Schedule 2025-2028.  (See Attachment)\nHours of maintenance work -The maintenance work must be undertaken between the hours of 8.00am and 6.00pm Monday to Friday and must not take place on Saturdays, Sundays, or Bank Holiday Mondays, unless agreed with the Clerk due to exceptional circumstances. All work should be carried out with the minimum noise and disturbance to the public. \nExecution of work - the contractor shall be required to carry out and complete the specified work within the general horticultural/ agricultural practices. The Council expects the Contractor at all times to undertake the highest standards of customer care when dealing with the general public. The Contractor shall use only approved weed killers and fertiliser and provide the Parish Administrator with the COSHH paperwork.\nManagements of contract - the Parish Administrator is responsible for overseeing the day-to-day management of the contract.\nRisk Assessments - the Contractor shall complete risk assessments schedules for the works as required by the Parish Council. \nEquipment - the Contractor shall provide his own equipment and ensure that all machinery is maintained in good working order at all times. The maximum acceptable breakdown period in respect of mechanical breakdown will be 48 hours.\nStandard of grass cutting - all grass must be cut cleanly and evenly, to the same height on each site without damaging the existing surface. Mowing must take place on the full area of the grass at the site, up to the paving, fencing and any other boundaries.\nFrequency of grass cutting - grass cutting is to be undertaken weekly during the growing season (April - September) as per specification. Flexibility is allowed for fewer cuts when the weather is hot, on the basis that these cuts may be held over and undertaken during wetter period. \nRepair of damage - should the Contractor cause any damage to Council property he must reinstate and make good any damage to the satisfaction of the Council. The Contractor shall indemnify the Council against any claim or proceedings for any injury or damage to any property or persons or animals as a result of negligence, poor workmanship or failure to notify the Council of any action likely to cause injury or damage to a third party.\nStaff and Supervision - the Contractor shall ensure that at all times during the contract period, all Staff of the Contractor are properly supervised and act in accordance with the Health and Safety at Work Act of 1974 and any other acts, orders, regulations and codes of practice relating to health and safety which may apply. The Council shall request that any employee of the Contractor whose behaviour or actions is considered to be unsatisfactory, shall be removed from the contract.\nInsurance - throughout the period of the contract, the Contractor shall hold Public Liability Insurance and Employers Liability Insurance (if applicable).  A copy of these policies should be given the Clerk annually. \nNon- completion of works - if the Contractor shall omit or fail to perform any part of the work in accordance with the specification, the Council shall require the Contractor to complete the work within 24 hours.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-05-09T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
    },
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reservedParticipation": [
        "smeVcse"
      ],
      "reservedParticipationLocation": {
        "gazetteer": {
          "scheme": "GB-ONS",
          "identifiers": [
            "E10000030"
          ]
        },
        "description": "Surrey"
      }
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Please submit all tenders for the attention of\nVikki Dawson \nChobham Recreation Ground\nStation Road\nChobham, Woking\nSurrey GU24 8AJ\nadmin@chobhamparishcouncil.org",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYPP-5317-VXRD",
      "name": "Chobham Parish Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chobham, Woking",
        "postalCode": "GU24 8AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Chobham Pavilion, Chobham Recreation Ground, Station Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYPP-5317-VXRD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Vikki Dawson",
        "email": "admin@chobhamparishcouncil.org"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}