Lot 1
No lot description published.
Annual Maintenance and 24-hour Platinum Call out service for Motorola SLR5500 Linked Capacity Plus Repeater System - Constabulary and Stable Yard Annual maintenance of Antenna Systems - Constabulary and Stable Yard Wakehurst Visitor Rest Room Antenna Annual Trbonet support and software subscription Annual Maintenance of Motorola DP4801e and R7 Hand portable radio (273 Kew, 80 Wakehurst)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a8e8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050844-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 29 2026 12:22:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 May 2026 | award, contract | 050844-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050844-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T13:22:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a8e8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-803428",
"name": "Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04544886",
"name": "Radiocoms Systems Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RBGKEW1539",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "RBGKEW1539 Radios Maintenance & Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual Maintenance and 24-hour Platinum Call out service \nfor Motorola SLR5500 Linked Capacity Plus Repeater System - Constabulary and Stable Yard \nAnnual maintenance of Antenna Systems - Constabulary and \nStable Yard Wakehurst Visitor Rest Room Antenna \nAnnual Trbonet support and software subscription \nAnnual Maintenance of Motorola DP4801e and R7 Hand \nportable radio (273 Kew, 80 Wakehurst)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-803428",
"name": "Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "KEW GREEN",
"postalCode": "TW9 3AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE HERBARIUM"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "803428",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kew.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTT-3583-QXLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04544886",
"name": "Radiocoms Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW10 6QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "adiocoms Systems Ltd, Unit 2, The Chase Centre, 8 Chase Rd, Park Royal,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04544886",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@radiocoms.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12720.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15264.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050844-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050844-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T13:22:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050844-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T13:22:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a8e8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-803428",
"name": "Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04544886",
"name": "Radiocoms Systems Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RBGKEW1539",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "RBGKEW1539 Radios Maintenance & Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual Maintenance and 24-hour Platinum Call out service \nfor Motorola SLR5500 Linked Capacity Plus Repeater System - Constabulary and Stable Yard \nAnnual maintenance of Antenna Systems - Constabulary and \nStable Yard Wakehurst Visitor Rest Room Antenna \nAnnual Trbonet support and software subscription \nAnnual Maintenance of Motorola DP4801e and R7 Hand \nportable radio (273 Kew, 80 Wakehurst)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-803428",
"name": "Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "KEW GREEN",
"postalCode": "TW9 3AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE HERBARIUM"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "803428",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kew.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTT-3583-QXLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04544886",
"name": "Radiocoms Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW10 6QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "adiocoms Systems Ltd, Unit 2, The Chase Centre, 8 Chase Rd, Park Royal,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04544886",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@radiocoms.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12720.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15264.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050844-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050844-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T13:22:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}