Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "041537-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-21T10:47:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0562b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJG-7721-TWHT",
"name": "Dalton Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0562b3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Support documentation and References",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Information/Depth & length of relevant experience\nStaff Qualifications & Training\nHealth & Safety Policy & supporting Information\nOther Policies e.g. Environment Waste Carriers License\nLocality to the site\nReferences"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pump Track",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.hugofox.com/community/dalton-parish-council-15305/pump-track-tender?preview=b38bc3ec22404760a077ba3ca21ad5e9&p=172002",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "041537-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041537-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T10:47:26+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "DALTON PARISH COUNCIL\nCONTRACT FOR INSTALLATION OF PUMP TRACK \nInvitations to apply for tender are hereby invited for the Installation of pump track contract for Dalton Parish.\nPlease apply in writing for a tender specification pack - to include brief details of relevant experience and company activity - to Joanne Holsey at Dalton Parish Council, Dalton Parish Hall, Doncaster Road, Dalton, S65 3ET. \nIf you have any questions, please phone 01709 853364 or e-mail clerk@daltonparishcouncil.org.uk \nThe deadline for distribution of tender packs is 12 noon on 29th August 2025",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submissions by email to clerk@daltonpc.org.uk\nOrganisation website www.datonpc.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJG-7721-TWHT",
"name": "Dalton Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S63 3ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dalton Parish Hall, Doncaster Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHJG-7721-TWHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "daltonparishcouncil@daltonpc.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Jul 2025 · 041537-2025 · tender
{
"id": "041537-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-21T10:47:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0562b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJG-7721-TWHT",
"name": "Dalton Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0562b3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Support documentation and References",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Information/Depth & length of relevant experience\nStaff Qualifications & Training\nHealth & Safety Policy & supporting Information\nOther Policies e.g. Environment Waste Carriers License\nLocality to the site\nReferences"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pump Track",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.hugofox.com/community/dalton-parish-council-15305/pump-track-tender?preview=b38bc3ec22404760a077ba3ca21ad5e9&p=172002",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "041537-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041537-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T10:47:26+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "DALTON PARISH COUNCIL\nCONTRACT FOR INSTALLATION OF PUMP TRACK \nInvitations to apply for tender are hereby invited for the Installation of pump track contract for Dalton Parish.\nPlease apply in writing for a tender specification pack - to include brief details of relevant experience and company activity - to Joanne Holsey at Dalton Parish Council, Dalton Parish Hall, Doncaster Road, Dalton, S65 3ET. \nIf you have any questions, please phone 01709 853364 or e-mail clerk@daltonparishcouncil.org.uk \nThe deadline for distribution of tender packs is 12 noon on 29th August 2025",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submissions by email to clerk@daltonpc.org.uk\nOrganisation website www.datonpc.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJG-7721-TWHT",
"name": "Dalton Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S63 3ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dalton Parish Hall, Doncaster Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHJG-7721-TWHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "daltonparishcouncil@daltonpc.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}