← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Public Policy, Legislation and Political Intelligence Monitoring Services

Buyer: Equality and Human Rights Commission →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerEquality and Human Rights Commission
StatusAwarded
Deadline5 Mar 2026
Value£65,000
Published29 Apr 2026

What is being bought

The Equality and Human Rights Commission immediate access to the latest public policy, legislation and political information to support and inform the effective delivery of our strategic plan, external engagement with Government and Parliament, media work, and internal policy and strategy development. The service must cover England, Scotland and Wales, including activity by the UK and Welsh Governments, UK Parliament, Holyrood and Senedd, relevant public bodies and key stakeholders in each nation.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£59,700

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-064683
Latest release ID039195-2026
Latest release timestampWed Apr 29 2026 12:34:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009811-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Apr 2026award, contract039195-2026
4 Feb 2026tender009811-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "039195-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-29T13:34:30+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064683",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGVT-4498-NMMJ",
    "name": "Equality and Human Rights Commission"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKM",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08297488",
          "name": "DE HAVILLAND INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EHRC 2526-36",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Public Policy, Legislation and Political Intelligence Monitoring Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Equality and Human Rights Commission immediate access to the latest public policy, legislation and political information to support and inform the effective delivery of our strategic plan, external engagement with Government and Parliament, media work, and internal policy and strategy development.\nThe service must cover England, Scotland and Wales, including activity by the UK and Welsh Governments, UK Parliament, Holyrood and Senedd, relevant public bodies and key stakeholders in each nation.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGVT-4498-NMMJ",
      "name": "Equality and Human Rights Commission",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M4 3AQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor Arndale House, Arndale Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGVT-4498-NMMJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementhelpdesk@equalityhumanrights.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08297488",
      "name": "DE HAVILLAND INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9RS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "20 St. Thomas Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08297488",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@dehavilland.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXZB-2634-XBCV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 59700,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 71640
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-04-29T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Initial 36 month term with the option to extend by a further 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "039195-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039195-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-29T13:34:30+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-26T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
29 Apr 2026 · 039195-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "039195-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-29T13:34:30+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064683",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGVT-4498-NMMJ",
    "name": "Equality and Human Rights Commission"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKM",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08297488",
          "name": "DE HAVILLAND INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EHRC 2526-36",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Public Policy, Legislation and Political Intelligence Monitoring Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Equality and Human Rights Commission immediate access to the latest public policy, legislation and political information to support and inform the effective delivery of our strategic plan, external engagement with Government and Parliament, media work, and internal policy and strategy development.\nThe service must cover England, Scotland and Wales, including activity by the UK and Welsh Governments, UK Parliament, Holyrood and Senedd, relevant public bodies and key stakeholders in each nation.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGVT-4498-NMMJ",
      "name": "Equality and Human Rights Commission",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M4 3AQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor Arndale House, Arndale Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGVT-4498-NMMJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementhelpdesk@equalityhumanrights.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08297488",
      "name": "DE HAVILLAND INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9RS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "20 St. Thomas Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08297488",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@dehavilland.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXZB-2634-XBCV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 59700,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 71640
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-04-29T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Initial 36 month term with the option to extend by a further 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "039195-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039195-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-29T13:34:30+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-26T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
4 Feb 2026 · 009811-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "009811-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-04T10:14:47Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064683",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGVT-4498-NMMJ",
    "name": "Equality and Human Rights Commission"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "EHRC 2526-36",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 65000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 78000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Initial 36 month term with the option to extend by a further 12 months"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Price to quality weighting 20:80"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKM",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Public Policy, Legislation and Political Intelligence Monitoring Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 65000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 78000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "009811-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009811-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-02-04T10:14:47Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Equality and Human Rights Commission immediate access to the latest public policy, legislation and political information to support and inform the effective delivery of our strategic plan, external engagement with Government and Parliament, media work, and internal policy and strategy development.\nThe service must cover England, Scotland and Wales, including activity by the UK and Welsh Governments, UK Parliament, Holyrood and Senedd, relevant public bodies and key stakeholders in each nation.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-05T13:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-17T17:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?resetFilter=True&applyFilter=True&p=c71c7101-720a-e711-80dd-005056b64545&v=1",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGVT-4498-NMMJ",
      "name": "Equality and Human Rights Commission",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M4 3AQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor Arndale House, Arndale Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGVT-4498-NMMJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementhelpdesk@equalityhumanrights.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}