Lot 1
No lot description published.
The system is an integral part of the Safety Camera Partnerships for both forces, allowing motorists to view details of an offence online, and also to submit nominated driver details this way instead of by post. The contract will be held by Sussex police, however the solution will be used by both Surrey and Sussex police as part of a joint collaboration of the camera unit.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cb72 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066523-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 15 2026 07:29:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066523-2026 |
| 15 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066516-2026 |
| 15 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066514-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066523-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T08:29:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01118976",
"name": "NEC (UK) LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS3041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Public Access Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The system is an integral part of the Safety Camera Partnerships for both forces, allowing motorists to view details of an offence online, and also to submit nominated driver details this way instead of by post. \nThe contract will be held by Sussex police, however the solution will be used by both Surrey and Sussex police as part of a joint collaboration of the camera unit.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01118976",
"name": "NEC (UK) LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "South Ruislip",
"postalCode": "HA4 6QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Athene Odyssey Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://uk.nec.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01118976",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "NEC_Commercial_UK@emea.nec.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZLJ-6757-QTBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 105926,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 127111
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066523-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066523-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T08:29:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066523-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T08:29:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01118976",
"name": "NEC (UK) LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS3041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Public Access Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The system is an integral part of the Safety Camera Partnerships for both forces, allowing motorists to view details of an offence online, and also to submit nominated driver details this way instead of by post. \nThe contract will be held by Sussex police, however the solution will be used by both Surrey and Sussex police as part of a joint collaboration of the camera unit.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01118976",
"name": "NEC (UK) LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "South Ruislip",
"postalCode": "HA4 6QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Athene Odyssey Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://uk.nec.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01118976",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "NEC_Commercial_UK@emea.nec.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZLJ-6757-QTBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 105926,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 127111
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066523-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066523-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T08:29:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066516-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T08:24:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 105926,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 127111
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066516-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066516-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T08:24:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01118976",
"name": "NEC (UK) LTD."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS3041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Public Access Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The system is an integral part of the Safety Camera Partnerships for both forces, allowing motorists to view details of an offence online, and also to submit nominated driver details this way instead of by post. \nSussex will own the contract, however the solution will be used by both Surrey and Sussex police as part of a collaboration between the two Forces camera units.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01118976",
"name": "NEC (UK) LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "South Ruislip",
"postalCode": "HA4 6QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Athene Odyssey Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://uk.nec.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01118976",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "NEC_Commercial_UK@emea.nec.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZLJ-6757-QTBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066514-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T08:21:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 105926,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 127111
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066514-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066514-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T08:21:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01118976",
"name": "NEC (UK) LTD."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS3041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Public Access Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal for Public Access Software licences and all other associated services that are held by Sussex Police This is used by Surrey and Sussex Police, with Sussex holding the contract on behalf of both Police Forces.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01118976",
"name": "NEC (UK) LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "South Ruislip",
"postalCode": "HA4 6QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Athene Odyssey Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://uk.nec.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01118976",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "NEC_Commercial_UK@emea.nec.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZLJ-6757-QTBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}