← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Provision of Supply Teachers and Education / Support Staff Recruitment Services

Buyer: ST CLARE CATHOLIC MULTI ACADEMY TRUST →

BuyerST CLARE CATHOLIC MULTI ACADEMY TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Provision of supply teachers and education recruitment services for schools within St. Clare Catholic Multi Academy Trust under the GCA RM6376 Supply Teachers and Education Recruitment Framework.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNo
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-050236

Awards

Contracts

Provision of Supply Teachers, Education and Support Staff Recruitment Services for St. Clare Catholic Multi Academy Trust

Statusactive
Value£85,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e6c0
Latest release ID078635-2026
Latest release timestampTue Aug 18 2026 14:29:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - award under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Aug 2026award, contract078635-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "078635-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-18T15:29:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e6c0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-13589684",
    "name": "ST CLARE CATHOLIC MULTI ACADEMY TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Recruitment services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05208779",
          "name": "Academic Appointments Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Academic Appointments Education Limited - St Clare CMAT",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Supply Teachers and Education / Support Staff Recruitment Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Provision of supply teachers and education recruitment services for schools within St. Clare Catholic Multi Academy Trust under the GCA RM6376 Supply Teachers and Education Recruitment Framework.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-13589684",
      "name": "ST CLARE CATHOLIC MULTI ACADEMY TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S9 3WU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hallam Pastoral Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "13589684",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hhazleton@stclarecmat.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBCN-9244-QJZL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05208779",
      "name": "Academic Appointments Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS15 4LG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Carwood Park Swillington Common, Selby Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05208779",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "reece@academicappointments.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Provision of Supply Teachers, Education and Support Staff Recruitment Services for St. Clare Catholic Multi Academy Trust",
      "value": {
        "amount": 85000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 102000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "078635-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078635-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-18T15:29:47+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050236",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050236",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Aug 2026 · 078635-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "078635-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-18T15:29:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e6c0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-13589684",
    "name": "ST CLARE CATHOLIC MULTI ACADEMY TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Recruitment services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05208779",
          "name": "Academic Appointments Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Academic Appointments Education Limited - St Clare CMAT",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Supply Teachers and Education / Support Staff Recruitment Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Provision of supply teachers and education recruitment services for schools within St. Clare Catholic Multi Academy Trust under the GCA RM6376 Supply Teachers and Education Recruitment Framework.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-13589684",
      "name": "ST CLARE CATHOLIC MULTI ACADEMY TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S9 3WU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hallam Pastoral Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "13589684",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hhazleton@stclarecmat.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBCN-9244-QJZL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05208779",
      "name": "Academic Appointments Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS15 4LG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Carwood Park Swillington Common, Selby Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05208779",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "reece@academicappointments.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Provision of Supply Teachers, Education and Support Staff Recruitment Services for St. Clare Catholic Multi Academy Trust",
      "value": {
        "amount": 85000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 102000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "078635-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078635-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-18T15:29:47+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050236",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050236",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}