Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Bromley →
View official notice ↗Official source
The London Borough of Bromley is seeking a provider to supply attendance and attainment data reporting services for Children Looked After (CLA). The contract will support monitoring of school attendance, exclusions, and attainment outcomes through data collection and reporting systems.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069b58 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083611-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 03 2026 15:15:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045524-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083611-2026 |
| 18 May 2026 | tender | 045524-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083611-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T16:15:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative educational services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06835794",
"name": "WELFARE CALL (LAC) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN808884",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of School Attendance and Attainment Data for Children Looked After (CLA) - Provision of School Attendance and Attainment Data for Children Looked After (CLA)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Bromley is seeking a provider to supply attendance and attainment data reporting services for Children Looked After (CLA). The contract will support monitoring of school attendance, exclusions, and attainment outcomes through data collection and reporting systems.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR13UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06835794",
"name": "WELFARE CALL (LAC) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S72 8RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bbic Snydale Road, Cudworth"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://welfarecall.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06835794",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidmanagement@welfarecall.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMDQ-6444-XCNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of School Attendance and Attainment Data for Children Looked After (CLA)",
"value": {
"amount": 119520,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 143424
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The contracting authority has the option to extend the contract for a further period of up to 24 month beyond the initial 36 month term."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083611-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083611-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T16:15:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083611-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T16:15:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative educational services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06835794",
"name": "WELFARE CALL (LAC) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN808884",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of School Attendance and Attainment Data for Children Looked After (CLA) - Provision of School Attendance and Attainment Data for Children Looked After (CLA)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Bromley is seeking a provider to supply attendance and attainment data reporting services for Children Looked After (CLA). The contract will support monitoring of school attendance, exclusions, and attainment outcomes through data collection and reporting systems.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR13UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06835794",
"name": "WELFARE CALL (LAC) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S72 8RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bbic Snydale Road, Cudworth"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://welfarecall.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06835794",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidmanagement@welfarecall.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMDQ-6444-XCNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of School Attendance and Attainment Data for Children Looked After (CLA)",
"value": {
"amount": 119520,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 143424
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The contracting authority has the option to extend the contract for a further period of up to 24 month beyond the initial 36 month term."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083611-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083611-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T16:15:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045524-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T17:29:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN808884",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 119520,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 143424
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended by up to 24 month subject to satisfactory performance, continued service requirement and approval in accordance with the council's governance procedures."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded on the basis of the most economically advantageous tender using a 60% price and 40% quality evaluation methodology."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative educational services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of School Attendance and Attainment Data for Children Looked After (CLA)",
"value": {
"amount": 119520,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 143424
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045524-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045524-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T17:29:24+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Bromley is seeking a provider to supply attendance and attainment data reporting services for Children Looked After (CLA). The contract will support monitoring of school attendance, exclusions, and attainment outcomes through data collection and reporting systems.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the London tenders portal ProContract.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 3UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}