Lot 1
No lot description published.
The procurement is for the provision of comprehensive Occupational Health (OH) services for Greater Manchester Fire and Rescue Service (GMFRS). Services must support staff health, fitness for duty, and legal compliance, tailored to the high-risk nature of fire and rescue roles. The supplier is required to deliver a full OH solution, including digital portal access for case management and reporting. Core services include pre-employment medicals, health surveillance, management referrals, ill-health retirement assessments, and rehabilitation support. Specialist services include vaccinations, needle-stick injury response, psychiatric referrals, and 24/7 drug and alcohol testing. Infrastructure support may involve use of Agecroft Fire Station and mobile service delivery. The contract demands performance against a robust KPI framework, regular reporting, and minimal system downtime. The supplier must provide fully qualified OH professionals and maintain high service standards. Procurement was conducted via an Open Competitive ITT process to ensure alignment.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050b4f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062980-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 07 2025 14:49:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062980-2025 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045095-2025 |
| 1 May 2025 | tenderUpdate | 018395-2025 |
| 1 May 2025 | tender | 018389-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062980-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T15:49:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050b4f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14528753",
"name": "NATION OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1361",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Occupational Health Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The procurement is for the provision of comprehensive Occupational Health (OH) services for Greater Manchester Fire and Rescue Service (GMFRS). Services must support staff health, fitness for duty, and legal compliance, tailored to the high-risk nature of fire and rescue roles.\nThe supplier is required to deliver a full OH solution, including digital portal access for case management and reporting. Core services include pre-employment medicals, health surveillance, management referrals, ill-health retirement assessments, and rehabilitation support. Specialist services include vaccinations, needle-stick injury response, psychiatric referrals, and 24/7 drug and alcohol testing. Infrastructure support may involve use of Agecroft Fire Station and mobile service delivery.\nThe contract demands performance against a robust KPI framework, regular reporting, and minimal system downtime. The supplier must provide fully qualified OH professionals and maintain high service standards. Procurement was conducted via an Open Competitive ITT process to ensure alignment.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14528753",
"name": "NATION OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M4 5JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor,Swan Buildings"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nationoh.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14528753",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@nationoh.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTZQ-7769-DHBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2578464
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 X 12"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-5995",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5995",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "062980-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062980-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T15:49:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "System specification continuously met",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "System user data updated",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 7
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "System available 24/7 with no loss of/interruption to service.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Service function issues resolved:",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Any upgrades/hot-fixes to be implemented by the supplier within two weeks of request.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062980-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T15:49:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050b4f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14528753",
"name": "NATION OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1361",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Occupational Health Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The procurement is for the provision of comprehensive Occupational Health (OH) services for Greater Manchester Fire and Rescue Service (GMFRS). Services must support staff health, fitness for duty, and legal compliance, tailored to the high-risk nature of fire and rescue roles.\nThe supplier is required to deliver a full OH solution, including digital portal access for case management and reporting. Core services include pre-employment medicals, health surveillance, management referrals, ill-health retirement assessments, and rehabilitation support. Specialist services include vaccinations, needle-stick injury response, psychiatric referrals, and 24/7 drug and alcohol testing. Infrastructure support may involve use of Agecroft Fire Station and mobile service delivery.\nThe contract demands performance against a robust KPI framework, regular reporting, and minimal system downtime. The supplier must provide fully qualified OH professionals and maintain high service standards. Procurement was conducted via an Open Competitive ITT process to ensure alignment.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14528753",
"name": "NATION OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M4 5JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor,Swan Buildings"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nationoh.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14528753",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@nationoh.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTZQ-7769-DHBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2578464
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 X 12"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-5995",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5995",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "062980-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062980-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T15:49:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "System specification continuously met",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "System user data updated",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 7
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "System available 24/7 with no loss of/interruption to service.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Service function issues resolved:",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Any upgrades/hot-fixes to be implemented by the supplier within two weeks of request.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045095-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-01T10:49:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050b4f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2578464
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension Options: 2 x 12-month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045095-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045095-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T10:49:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14528753",
"name": "NATION OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1361",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Occupational Health Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is required to deliver comprehensive OH services for Greater Manchester Fire and Rescue Service (GMFRS), supporting staff health, legal compliance, and fitness to work.\nOH services underpin operational readiness and resilience, particularly in a high-risk, physically demanding environment like fire and rescue.\nInnovation and flexibility in service delivery are also priorities, especially given current and future workforce needs.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14528753",
"name": "NATION OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M4 5JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor,Swan Buildings"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nationoh.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14528753",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@nationoh.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTZQ-7769-DHBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018395-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-05-01T12:39:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050b4f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1361",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1112725,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1335270
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The GMCA reserves the right to extend this contract for an additional 2 years (in 12 month increments)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Continuous Service Improvements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Organisation Experience and Structure",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "social value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "a)\tPublic Liability - £5,000,000.00 (five million pounds) in respect of any one claim or series of claims arising out of the same event and without limit on the number of claims in any 12-month period;\nb)\tEmployers Liability - £5,000,000.00 (five million pounds) each claim;\nc)\tProfessional indemnity- £2,000,000.00 (two million pounds) each claim"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As specified in the tender document"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative services of agencies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "1361- Provision of Occupational Health Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1112725,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1335270
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index",
"description": "This Invitation to Tender document is issued via The Chest, the North West Procurement portal. Search by reference number\nContract Ref: DN 773067\nGMCA Ref: GMCA 1361",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "018395-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018395-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-01T12:39:28+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority (GMCA) are seeking proposals from suitably qualified suppliers for the Provision of Occupational Health, and to include a system/portal within which health information may be stored and the ability to link to iTrent HR system.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-16T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All quotations must be submitted via The Chest (the North West Procurement Portal) - https://www.the-chest.org.uk/.\nThe Chest reference for this opportunity is DN773067\nAll responses must be submitted via The Chest. For the avoidance of doubt, quotations received in any other way will be rejected.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chidera.obi@greatermanchester-ca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018389-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-01T12:31:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050b4f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1361",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1112725,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1335270
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The GMCA reserves the right to extend this contract for an additional 2 years (in 12 month increments)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Service Delivery"
},
{
"name": "Service Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Continuous Service Improvements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Organisation Experience and Structure",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "social value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "a)\tPublic Liability - £5,000,000.00 (five million pounds) in respect of any one claim or series of claims arising out of the same event and without limit on the number of claims in any 12-month period;\nb)\tEmployers Liability - £5,000,000.00 (five million pounds) each claim;\nc)\tProfessional indemnity- £2,000,000.00 (two million pounds) each claim"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As specified in the tender document"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative services of agencies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "1361- Provision of Occupational Health Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1112725,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1335270
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index",
"description": "This Invitation to Tender document is issued via The Chest, the North West Procurement portal. Search by reference number\nContract Ref: DN 773067\nGMCA Ref: GMCA 1361",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "018389-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018389-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-01T12:31:32+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority (GMCA) are seeking proposals from suitably qualified suppliers for the Provision of Occupational Health, and to include a system/portal within which health information may be stored and the ability to link to iTrent HR system.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-16T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All quotations must be submitted via The Chest (the North West Procurement Portal) - https://www.the-chest.org.uk/.\nThe Chest reference for this opportunity is DN773067\nAll responses must be submitted via The Chest. For the avoidance of doubt, quotations received in any other way will be rejected.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chidera.obi@greatermanchester-ca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}