Lot 1
This contract is for a Medical Streamlined Forensic Reporting service for Humberside Police to use, to assist with the investigation and prosecution of violent crimes. SFR will work with Healthcare professionals on Humberside Polices behalf.
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
This contract is for a Medical Streamlined Forensic Reporting service for Humberside Police to use, to assist with the investigation and prosecution of violent crimes. SFR will work with Healthcare professionals on Humberside Polices behalf.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 4,440 | 1 median · 11.4 average (1,512 of 4,440 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,754 of 4,440 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 15 | 1 median · 1.3 average (15 of 15 with a bid count) | 1 average (15 of 15 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 295 | 1 median · 7.2 average (124 of 295 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (129 of 295 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055db2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071777-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 29 2026 13:47:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 071777-2026 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 039301-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071777-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T14:47:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055db2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-143536",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "071777-2026-3169-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11401401",
"name": "Streamlined Forensic Reporting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3169-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This contract is for a Medical Streamlined Forensic\nReporting service for Humberside Police to use, to assist with the investigation and prosecution of violent crimes. SFR will work with Healthcare professionals on Humberside Polices behalf.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Medical Streamlined Forensic Reporting service",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143536",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"locality": "Cottingham",
"postalCode": "HU165SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lawns, Harland Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.humberside-pcc.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Waller",
"email": "laura.waller@humberside.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11401401",
"name": "Streamlined Forensic Reporting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11401401",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Streamlined Forensic Reporting Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-569",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "071777-2026-3169-2025-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 164430,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "071777-2026-3169-2025-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Due to an unforeseen increase in volumes, the value of the contract has been utilised sooner than the contract length, resulting in the need for this value extension. The extension allows us time to run procurement again for a new contract, to reflect true volumes.",
"description": "A contract extension for the provision of medical statements to Humberside Police is required to maintain continuity of service. An extension of 50% of the original contract value is allowable under PCR 15 Regulation 72. The total contractual value will increase from £109,620 to £164,430."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071777-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T14:47:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055db2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-143536",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "071777-2026-3169-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11401401",
"name": "Streamlined Forensic Reporting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3169-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This contract is for a Medical Streamlined Forensic\nReporting service for Humberside Police to use, to assist with the investigation and prosecution of violent crimes. SFR will work with Healthcare professionals on Humberside Polices behalf.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Medical Streamlined Forensic Reporting service",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143536",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"locality": "Cottingham",
"postalCode": "HU165SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lawns, Harland Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.humberside-pcc.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Waller",
"email": "laura.waller@humberside.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11401401",
"name": "Streamlined Forensic Reporting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11401401",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Streamlined Forensic Reporting Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-569",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "071777-2026-3169-2025-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 164430,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "071777-2026-3169-2025-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Due to an unforeseen increase in volumes, the value of the contract has been utilised sooner than the contract length, resulting in the need for this value extension. The extension allows us time to run procurement again for a new contract, to reflect true volumes.",
"description": "A contract extension for the provision of medical statements to Humberside Police is required to maintain continuity of service. An extension of 50% of the original contract value is allowable under PCR 15 Regulation 72. The total contractual value will increase from £109,620 to £164,430."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039301-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-11T14:08:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055db2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-143536",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "039301-2025-3169-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11401401",
"name": "Streamlined Forensic Reporting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3169-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension option"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This contract is for a Medical Streamlined Forensic \nReporting service for Humberside Police to use, to assist with the investigation and prosecution of violent crimes. SFR will work with Healthcare professionals on Humberside Polices behalf.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Medical Streamlined Forensic Reporting service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Medical Streamlined Forensic \nReporting service with Humberside Police \nfor the investigation and prosecution of \nviolent crimes",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contract awarded under the G-Cloud 14 framework, following the guidance for direct award, long list - short list evaluation carried out, search ref 66599",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143536",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"locality": "Cottingham",
"postalCode": "HU165SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lawns, Harland Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.humberside-pcc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Waller",
"email": "laura.waller@humberside.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11401401",
"name": "Streamlined Forensic Reporting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "124 City Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11401401",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Streamlined Forensic Reporting Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-569",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "039301-2025-3169-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 82215,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039301-2025-3169-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}