Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The contract has been awarded for the supply of staff management software for job planning for both medical and non-medical staff, along with medical appraisal and multi-source feedback functionalities to support Doctors and Dentists with their General Medical Council (GMC) or General Dental Council (GDC) revalidation requirements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04eae7 |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066e2d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056818-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 16 2026 15:50:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056818-2026 |
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024854-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056818-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T16:50:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e2d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RJZ",
"name": "KING'S COLLEGE HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10359095",
"name": "LOCUMTAP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C321715",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Medical & Non-Medical Job Planning and Medical Appraisal",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The contract has been awarded for the supply of staff management software for job planning for both medical and non-medical staff, along with medical appraisal and multi-source feedback functionalities to support Doctors and Dentists with their General Medical Council (GMC) or General Dental Council (GDC) revalidation requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJZ",
"name": "KING'S COLLEGE HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 9NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "KCH Business Park, 129 Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJZ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kch-tr.kfmcontractsteam@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXLV-9225-PRBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJ1",
"name": "GUY'S AND ST THOMAS' NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJ1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gstt.hrandworkforce.lpp@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10359095",
"name": "LOCUMTAP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canvas Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://patchwork.health",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10359095",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@patchwork.health"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBJ-5715-PPWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Medical and Non-Medical Job Planning and Appraisal Licences",
"value": {
"amount": 315000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 378000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056818-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056818-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T16:50:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "System uptime ≥ 99.8%"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Incident response within defined SLA targets"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Data return within 30 working days"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "On-time implementation delivery"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Accurate and transparent billing"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04eae7",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eae7",
"relatedLots": [
"a2iSr000005WjrxIAC"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "056818-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T16:50:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e2d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RJZ",
"name": "KING'S COLLEGE HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10359095",
"name": "LOCUMTAP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C321715",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Medical & Non-Medical Job Planning and Medical Appraisal",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The contract has been awarded for the supply of staff management software for job planning for both medical and non-medical staff, along with medical appraisal and multi-source feedback functionalities to support Doctors and Dentists with their General Medical Council (GMC) or General Dental Council (GDC) revalidation requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJZ",
"name": "KING'S COLLEGE HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 9NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "KCH Business Park, 129 Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJZ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kch-tr.kfmcontractsteam@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXLV-9225-PRBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJ1",
"name": "GUY'S AND ST THOMAS' NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJ1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gstt.hrandworkforce.lpp@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10359095",
"name": "LOCUMTAP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canvas Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://patchwork.health",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10359095",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@patchwork.health"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBJ-5715-PPWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Medical and Non-Medical Job Planning and Appraisal Licences",
"value": {
"amount": 315000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 378000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056818-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056818-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T16:50:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "System uptime ≥ 99.8%"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Incident response within defined SLA targets"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Data return within 30 working days"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "On-time implementation delivery"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Accurate and transparent billing"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04eae7",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eae7",
"relatedLots": [
"a2iSr000005WjrxIAC"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "024854-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T17:17:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e2d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RJZ",
"name": "KING'S COLLEGE HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 315000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 378000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024854-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024854-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T17:17:47Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10359095",
"name": "LOCUMTAP LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C321715",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Medical & Non-Medical Job Planning and Medical Appraisal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The contract has been awarded for the supply of staff management software for job planning for both medical and non-medical staff, along with medical appraisal and multi-source feedback functionalities to support Doctors and Dentists with their General Medical Council (GMC) or General Dental Council (GDC) revalidation requirements.\nRM6387: Workforce Technology - Lot 1\nDuplicate of Notice 2026/S 000-019585",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJZ",
"name": "KING'S COLLEGE HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 9NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "KCH Business Park, 129 Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJZ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kch-tr.kfmcontractsteam@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXLV-9225-PRBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJ1",
"name": "GUY'S AND ST THOMAS' NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJ1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gstt.procurementservices@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10359095",
"name": "LOCUMTAP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canvas Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://patchwork.health",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10359095",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@patchwork.health"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBJ-5715-PPWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04eae7",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eae7",
"relatedLots": [
"a2iSr000005WjrxIAC"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}