Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Cheshire East Council →
Provision of Material Recovery Facilities to serve the district of Staffordshire Moorlands
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a663 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005570-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 22 2026 09:09:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 8 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005570-2026 |
| 2 Oct 2025 | tender | 061564-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005570-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03843329",
"name": "H W MARTIN WASTE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11447778",
"name": "BESPOKE RECYCLING SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13227088",
"name": "SHERBOURNE RECYCLING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00946107",
"name": "BIFFA WASTE SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01105882",
"name": "PEARCE RECYCLING COMPANY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03832051",
"name": "CENTRALGRANGE ENVIRONMENTAL WASTE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI044110",
"name": "REGEN WASTE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-22T09:09:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a663",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-06T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Material Recovery Facilities",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9600000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The local authority will confirm its requirement to extend the contract 6 months prior to the end of the contract"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "005570-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005570-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T09:09:18Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03843329",
"name": "H W MARTIN WASTE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-22T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-06T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "-1",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005570-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005570-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T09:09:18Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN792669",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Material Recovery Facilities",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Material Recovery Facilities to serve the district of Staffordshire Moorlands",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW12JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Delamere House, Delamere Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementeast@cheshireeast.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11447778",
"name": "BESPOKE RECYCLING SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN31 2TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 25-27 Estate Road 5"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bespoke-recycling.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11447778",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRLG-7652-JMNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13227088",
"name": "SHERBOURNE RECYCLING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 4AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sherbourne Resource Park, 255 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sherbournerecycling.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13227088",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWZZ-8773-CRPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00946107",
"name": "BIFFA WASTE SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP12 3TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coronation Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.biffa.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00946107",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRQC-5121-CMBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01105882",
"name": "PEARCE RECYCLING COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Albans",
"postalCode": "AL4 0JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pearce House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pearce-recycling.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01105882",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGV-9765-TRCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03832051",
"name": "CENTRALGRANGE ENVIRONMENTAL WASTE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Merseyside",
"postalCode": "WA9 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cgew Recycling Merton Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03832051",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMTQ-5627-VWGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI044110",
"name": "REGEN WASTE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT35 6JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Shepherds Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.regenwaste.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI044110",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTZV-1493-ZCRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03843329",
"name": "H W MARTIN WASTE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alfreton",
"postalCode": "DE55 5JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fordbridge Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hwmartin.com/waste-recycling/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03843329",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "recycling@hwmartin.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHRC-1955-TYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005570-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03843329",
"name": "H W MARTIN WASTE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11447778",
"name": "BESPOKE RECYCLING SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13227088",
"name": "SHERBOURNE RECYCLING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00946107",
"name": "BIFFA WASTE SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01105882",
"name": "PEARCE RECYCLING COMPANY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03832051",
"name": "CENTRALGRANGE ENVIRONMENTAL WASTE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI044110",
"name": "REGEN WASTE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-22T09:09:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a663",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-06T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Material Recovery Facilities",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9600000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The local authority will confirm its requirement to extend the contract 6 months prior to the end of the contract"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "005570-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005570-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T09:09:18Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03843329",
"name": "H W MARTIN WASTE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-22T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-06T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "-1",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005570-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005570-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T09:09:18Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN792669",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Material Recovery Facilities",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Material Recovery Facilities to serve the district of Staffordshire Moorlands",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW12JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Delamere House, Delamere Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementeast@cheshireeast.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11447778",
"name": "BESPOKE RECYCLING SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN31 2TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 25-27 Estate Road 5"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bespoke-recycling.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11447778",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRLG-7652-JMNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13227088",
"name": "SHERBOURNE RECYCLING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 4AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sherbourne Resource Park, 255 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sherbournerecycling.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13227088",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWZZ-8773-CRPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00946107",
"name": "BIFFA WASTE SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP12 3TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coronation Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.biffa.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00946107",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRQC-5121-CMBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01105882",
"name": "PEARCE RECYCLING COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Albans",
"postalCode": "AL4 0JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pearce House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pearce-recycling.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01105882",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGV-9765-TRCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03832051",
"name": "CENTRALGRANGE ENVIRONMENTAL WASTE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Merseyside",
"postalCode": "WA9 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cgew Recycling Merton Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03832051",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMTQ-5627-VWGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI044110",
"name": "REGEN WASTE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT35 6JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Shepherds Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.regenwaste.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI044110",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTZV-1493-ZCRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03843329",
"name": "H W MARTIN WASTE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alfreton",
"postalCode": "DE55 5JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fordbridge Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hwmartin.com/waste-recycling/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03843329",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "recycling@hwmartin.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHRC-1955-TYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061564-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T10:10:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a663",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN792669",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Variable price incorporating a basket of goods",
"value": {
"amount": 15000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The extension will be mutually agreeable and will be agreed 6 months prior to the original end date"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Variable price incorporating a basket of goods. Please refer to the tender documents appendix C and the pricing schedule for further information regarding lots.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Fixed Price incorporating fully inclusive gate fee",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The extension will be mutually agreeable and will be agreed 6 months prior to the original end date"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Fixed Price incorporating fully inclusive gate fee. Further information is included in the tender documents and pricing schedule.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse disposal and treatment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse disposal and treatment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Material Recovery Facilities for the district of Staffordshire Moorlands",
"value": {
"amount": 15000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "061564-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061564-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T10:10:34+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "The lot structure incorporates 2 lots. \nLot 1 requires bidders to provide variable costing through the pricing schedule which includes a basket of goods rebate. \nLot 2 requires bidders to provide a fixed price which will be fully inclusive.\nOnly one lot will be awarded. The decision of whether to award the contract to lot 1 or lot 2 will be taken at the authority's discretion.",
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 1
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2028-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Provision of Material Recovery Facilities (MRF) for the processing of \ndry mixed recycling (DMR) arising from the district of Staffordshire Moorlands",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-26T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW12JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Delamere House, Delamere Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementeast@cheshireeast.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}