Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of independent technical audit-related advice and specialist support for PSAA's work.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05da99 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071120-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 05 2025 09:53:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071120-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071120-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T09:53:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09178094",
"name": "PUBLIC SECTOR AUDIT APPOINTMENTS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165722",
"name": "Karen McConnell"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165723",
"name": "Stephen Warren"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da99",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of independent technical audit-related advice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of independent technical audit-related advice and specialist support for PSAA's work.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09178094",
"name": "PUBLIC SECTOR AUDIT APPOINTMENTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.psaa.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09178094",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vicki Murphy",
"email": "procurement@psaa.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 207 664 3008"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCYX-5485-JXCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165722",
"name": "Karen McConnell",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hitchin",
"postalCode": "SG4 7NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@psaa.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165723",
"name": "Stephen Warren",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beckenham",
"postalCode": "BR3 1DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Copers Cope Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@psaa.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of independent technical audit-related advice",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Requirements will be reviewed annually and confirmation of extension agreed in September prior to each end date. Value relates to maximum extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071120-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071120-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T09:53:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Provision of independent technical audit-related advice",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Requirements will be reviewed annually and confirmation of extension agreed in September prior to each end date. Value relates to maximum extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071120-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071120-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T09:53:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071120-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T09:53:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09178094",
"name": "PUBLIC SECTOR AUDIT APPOINTMENTS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165722",
"name": "Karen McConnell"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165723",
"name": "Stephen Warren"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da99",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of independent technical audit-related advice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of independent technical audit-related advice and specialist support for PSAA's work.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09178094",
"name": "PUBLIC SECTOR AUDIT APPOINTMENTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.psaa.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09178094",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vicki Murphy",
"email": "procurement@psaa.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 207 664 3008"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCYX-5485-JXCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165722",
"name": "Karen McConnell",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hitchin",
"postalCode": "SG4 7NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@psaa.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165723",
"name": "Stephen Warren",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beckenham",
"postalCode": "BR3 1DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Copers Cope Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@psaa.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of independent technical audit-related advice",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Requirements will be reviewed annually and confirmation of extension agreed in September prior to each end date. Value relates to maximum extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071120-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071120-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T09:53:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Provision of independent technical audit-related advice",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Requirements will be reviewed annually and confirmation of extension agreed in September prior to each end date. Value relates to maximum extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071120-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071120-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T09:53:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}