Lot 1
No lot description published.
Together Housing Association Ltd (THA) are seeking to engage with suppliers in connection with the provision of HRIS & Payroll systems, whether that be a separate HRIS and Payroll system or an integrated system. THA wish to speak with suppliers to expand our understanding of the market, understand the available solutions and functionality of those solutions, as well as the likely associated costs and cost influencers/mechanisms for savings which may be available to us.
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Business transaction and personal business software package, Payroll management services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Business transaction and personal business software package (48400000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 5,793 | 1 median · 8.9 average (2,113 of 5,793 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,436 of 5,793 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 268 | 1 median · 6.1 average (104 of 268 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (122 of 268 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Together Housing Association Ltd (THA) is seeking to engage with suppliers in connection with the provision of HRIS & Payroll systems, whether that be a separate HRIS and Payroll system or an integrated system. THA wish to speak with suppliers to expand our understanding of the market, understand the available solutions and functionality of those solutions, as well as the likely associated costs and cost influencers/mechanisms for savings which may be available to us. Interested suppliers should email thgprocurementeoi@togetherhousing.co.uk in order to receive a copy of our market engagement questionnaire. Completed questionnaires should be returned to thgprocurementeoi@togetherhousing.co.uk no later than 18th May 2026. | engagement | 18 May 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068631 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035571-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 20 2026 10:58:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Apr 2026 | planning | 035571-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035571-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T11:58:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068631",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-28687R",
"name": "Together Housing Association Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068631",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2028-04-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business transaction and personal business software package"
},
{
"id": "79211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Payroll management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of HRIS & Payroll System",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Together Housing Association Ltd (THA) are seeking to engage with suppliers in connection with the provision of HRIS & Payroll systems, whether that be a separate HRIS and Payroll system or an integrated system. THA wish to speak with suppliers to expand our understanding of the market, understand the available solutions and functionality of those solutions, as well as the likely associated costs and cost influencers/mechanisms for savings which may be available to us.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-28687R",
"name": "Together Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bull Green House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "28687R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thg.procurement@togetherhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQJG-5434-MPPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "035571-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035571-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T11:58:50+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Together Housing Association Ltd (THA) is seeking to engage with suppliers in connection with the provision of HRIS & Payroll systems, whether that be a separate HRIS and Payroll system or an integrated system. \nTHA wish to speak with suppliers to expand our understanding of the market, understand the available solutions and functionality of those solutions, as well as the likely associated costs and cost influencers/mechanisms for savings which may be available to us.\nInterested suppliers should email thgprocurementeoi@togetherhousing.co.uk in order to receive a copy of our market engagement questionnaire. \nCompleted questionnaires should be returned to thgprocurementeoi@togetherhousing.co.uk no later than 18th May 2026."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035571-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T11:58:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068631",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-28687R",
"name": "Together Housing Association Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068631",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2028-04-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business transaction and personal business software package"
},
{
"id": "79211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Payroll management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of HRIS & Payroll System",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Together Housing Association Ltd (THA) are seeking to engage with suppliers in connection with the provision of HRIS & Payroll systems, whether that be a separate HRIS and Payroll system or an integrated system. THA wish to speak with suppliers to expand our understanding of the market, understand the available solutions and functionality of those solutions, as well as the likely associated costs and cost influencers/mechanisms for savings which may be available to us.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-28687R",
"name": "Together Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bull Green House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "28687R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thg.procurement@togetherhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQJG-5434-MPPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "035571-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035571-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T11:58:50+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Together Housing Association Ltd (THA) is seeking to engage with suppliers in connection with the provision of HRIS & Payroll systems, whether that be a separate HRIS and Payroll system or an integrated system. \nTHA wish to speak with suppliers to expand our understanding of the market, understand the available solutions and functionality of those solutions, as well as the likely associated costs and cost influencers/mechanisms for savings which may be available to us.\nInterested suppliers should email thgprocurementeoi@togetherhousing.co.uk in order to receive a copy of our market engagement questionnaire. \nCompleted questionnaires should be returned to thgprocurementeoi@togetherhousing.co.uk no later than 18th May 2026."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}