Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Amplius Living →
Provision of High-Level Works to Cover Amplius' Requirement. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Kents-Hill:-Construction-structures-and-materials%3B-auxiliary-products-to-construction-%28excepts-electric-apparatus%29./57MFQ3V7XS To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/57MFQ3V7XS
UKG, GB · UKE13, GB · UKF, GB · UKH, GB · UKJ1, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus), Construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus) (44000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 1,736 | 5 median · 44.2 average (428 of 1,736 with a bid count) | 6.1 average (476 of 1,736 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG | 138 | 2 median · 14.8 average (42 of 138 with a bid count) | 4.9 average (42 of 138 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 129 | 93.5 median · 93.5 average (2 of 129 with a bid count) | 18.5 average (2 of 129 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amplius wishes to seek the views of potential suppliers before we tender. We are interested to know some key facts about the market you operate in and how we might shape the terms and conditions, the specification and KPIs. Your help with this will be invaluable and will assist us in designing the tender, taking into account key commercial considerations for you as suppliers. It is the intention of this Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire to gather a range of qualitative data and information. The information collected during the Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire process will not be used for any other purpose. Please note that this is not a call for competition, nor is it a procurement exercise. For the avoidance of doubt, this Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire is for the purpose of conducting a Preliminary Market Engagement exercise and will not formally begin the procurement or constitute any commitment by Amplius to undertake any procurement exercise. Responses will only be used for the purposes of developing the eventual call to competition. | engagement | 7 Aug 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c58f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063794-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 07 2026 15:06:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £40,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | planning | 063794-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063794-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T16:06:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c58f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"name": "Amplius Living"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c58f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of High-Level Works",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of High-Level Works to Cover Amplius' Requirement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Kents-Hill:-Construction-structures-and-materials%3B-auxiliary-products-to-construction-%28excepts-electric-apparatus%29./57MFQ3V7XS\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/57MFQ3V7XS",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"name": "Amplius Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kents Hill",
"postalCode": "MK7 6BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "K2, Timbold Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@amplius.co.uk",
"telephone": "0800 111 4013"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "063794-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063794-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T16:06:22+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Amplius wishes to seek the views of potential suppliers before we tender. We are interested to know some key facts about the market you operate in and how we might shape the terms and conditions, the specification and KPIs. Your help with this will be invaluable and will assist us in designing the tender, taking into account key commercial considerations for you as suppliers. \nIt is the intention of this Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire to gather a range of qualitative data and information. The information collected during the Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire process will not be used for any other purpose. \nPlease note that this is not a call for competition, nor is it a procurement exercise. \nFor the avoidance of doubt, this Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire is for the purpose of conducting a Preliminary Market Engagement exercise and will not formally begin the procurement or constitute any commitment by Amplius to undertake any procurement exercise. \nResponses will only be used for the purposes of developing the eventual call to competition."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063794-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T16:06:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c58f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"name": "Amplius Living"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c58f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of High-Level Works",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of High-Level Works to Cover Amplius' Requirement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Kents-Hill:-Construction-structures-and-materials%3B-auxiliary-products-to-construction-%28excepts-electric-apparatus%29./57MFQ3V7XS\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/57MFQ3V7XS",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"name": "Amplius Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kents Hill",
"postalCode": "MK7 6BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "K2, Timbold Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@amplius.co.uk",
"telephone": "0800 111 4013"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "063794-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063794-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T16:06:22+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Amplius wishes to seek the views of potential suppliers before we tender. We are interested to know some key facts about the market you operate in and how we might shape the terms and conditions, the specification and KPIs. Your help with this will be invaluable and will assist us in designing the tender, taking into account key commercial considerations for you as suppliers. \nIt is the intention of this Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire to gather a range of qualitative data and information. The information collected during the Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire process will not be used for any other purpose. \nPlease note that this is not a call for competition, nor is it a procurement exercise. \nFor the avoidance of doubt, this Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire is for the purpose of conducting a Preliminary Market Engagement exercise and will not formally begin the procurement or constitute any commitment by Amplius to undertake any procurement exercise. \nResponses will only be used for the purposes of developing the eventual call to competition."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}