Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Provision of Gas Supply
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: New College Durham: "Provision of Gas Supply". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | New College Durham | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: New College Durham
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for New College Durham. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 4 active published awards; 4 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNew College Durham | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published10 Apr 2026, 13:44 BST | Last source update10 Apr 2026, 13:44 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationMains gas | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068009 | ||
What is being bought
Gas supply for New College Durham
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
10 Apr 2026, 13:44 BST - Official notice release published
10 Apr 2026, 13:44 BST - Buyer information updated
10 Apr 2026, 13:44 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedProvision of Gas Supply to three New College Durham Sites. Two year contract awarded via the NEPO302 Gas Supply Framework Agreement (Estimated Costs). Additional information: Estimated valueContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
10 Apr 2026, 13:44 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 17 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · £134,096
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards CORONA ENERGY LIMITED Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Provision of Gas Supply £134,096 · signed 17 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
New College Durham
Contracting authority GB-COH-XR6326Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleUntilsed NEPO302 Gas Supply Framework Agreement. |